Jack McNee Player Profile

Player Details

  • Career Totals: 207 appearances, 3 goals


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
1953-54 17 0 0 0 17.6% 23.5% 58.8%
1952-53 16 0 0 0 25.0% 12.5% 62.5%
1951-52 43 3 0 0 37.2% 20.9% 41.9%
1950-51 36 0 0 0 36.1% 16.7% 47.2%
1949-50 30 0 0 0 26.7% 20.0% 53.3%
1948-49 37 0 0 0 24.3% 21.6% 54.1%
1947-48 28 0 0 0 28.6% 21.4% 50.0%
Totals: 207 (0) 3


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 Cln = Clean Sheets | CtGR = Clean Sheets to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 02/01/54 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (A) 1 - 6
 01/01/54 B Division vs. Morton (H) 2 - 4
 19/12/53 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H) 2 - 2
 12/12/53 B Division vs. Third Lanark (A) 1 - 2
 14/11/53 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (H) 2 - 5

 Recent First Team Goals
 16/02/52 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A) 3 - 1
 26/01/52 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H) 1 - 5
 12/01/52 B Division vs. St Johnstone (H) 3 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 16/02/52 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 26/01/52 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 5
 12/01/52 B Division vs. St Johnstone (H)  3 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 02/01/54 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  1 - 6
 01/01/54 B Division vs. Morton (H)  2 - 4
 19/12/53 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H)  2 - 2
 12/12/53 B Division vs. Third Lanark (A)  1 - 2
 14/11/53 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (H)  2 - 5
 07/11/53 B Division vs. Motherwell (H)  1 - 4
 31/10/53 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 6
 24/10/53 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  0 - 0
 17/10/53 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 10/10/53 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  3 - 1
 03/10/53 B Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 6
 26/09/53 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  4 - 4
 29/08/53 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (A)  0 - 4
 26/08/53 Sectional Tie vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  1 - 6
 22/08/53 Sectional Tie vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  0 - 0
 15/08/53 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (H)  3 - 0
 12/08/53 Sectional Tie vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  1 - 3
 10/01/53 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  2 - 5
 03/01/53 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  2 - 2
 13/12/52 B Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  1 - 2
 29/11/52 B Division vs. St Johnstone (A)  2 - 3
 22/11/52 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  4 - 0
 15/11/52 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  1 - 3
 08/11/52 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (A)  1 - 2
 01/11/52 B Division vs. Arbroath (H)  5 - 5
 25/10/52 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  1 - 4
 18/10/52 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H)  1 - 3
 06/09/52 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 0
 30/08/52 Sectional Tie vs. Stirling Albion (H)  2 - 1
 23/08/52 Sectional Tie vs. Dundee Utd (A)  0 - 1
 16/08/52 Sectional Tie vs. Stirling Albion (A)  0 - 3
 13/08/52 Sectional Tie vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 11
 09/08/52 Sectional Tie vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 1
 21/04/52 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 4
 12/04/52 vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  3 - 4
 29/03/52 vs. Dundee Utd (H)  1 - 0
 27/03/52 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H)  2 - 1
 15/03/52 B Division vs. Clyde (A)  3 - 3
 08/03/52 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  1 - 1
 01/03/52 B Division vs. Arbroath (H)  0 - 1
 27/02/52 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 4
 23/02/52 3rd Round vs. Falkirk (H)  1 - 3
 16/02/52 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 09/02/52 2nd Round vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 0
 26/01/52 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 5
 19/01/52 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  2 - 3
 12/01/52 B Division vs. St Johnstone (H)  3 - 1
 05/01/52 B Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 0
 02/01/52 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 2
 01/01/52 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  1 - 4
 29/12/51 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (H)  4 - 2
 22/12/51 B Division vs. Falkirk (A)  1 - 1
 15/12/51 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 4
 08/12/51 B Division vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 2
 01/12/51 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  4 - 1
 24/11/51 B Division vs. Arbroath (A)  2 - 1
 17/11/51 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  4 - 2
 10/11/51 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  3 - 1
 03/11/51 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 2
 27/10/51 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 20/10/51 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  0 - 0
 13/10/51 B Division vs. St Johnstone (A)  1 - 2
 06/10/51 B Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 0
 29/09/51 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  2 - 3
 22/09/51 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  1 - 2
 15/09/51 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (A)  1 - 2
 08/09/51 B Division vs. Falkirk (H)  0 - 1
 01/09/51 Sectional Tie vs. Kilmarnock (A)  0 - 2
 29/08/51 Sectional Tie vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 3
 25/08/51 Sectional Tie vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  1 - 1
 15/08/51 Sectional Tie vs. Ayr Utd (A)  0 - 5
 11/08/51 Sectional Tie vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  3 - 4
 06/08/51 Final vs. Ayr Utd (N)  2 - 1
 01/08/51 Semi Final vs. Airdrieonians (H)  2 - 1
 28/07/51 2nd Round vs. St Johnstone (A)  5 - 2
 25/07/51 1st Round vs. Kilmarnock (H)  2 - 1
 07/04/51 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  1 - 3
 31/03/51 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  4 - 3
 24/03/51 B Division vs. St Johnstone (H)  2 - 1
 17/03/51 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  4 - 1
 10/03/51 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 1
 03/03/51 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (H)  2 - 1
 24/02/51 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  2 - 2
 17/02/51 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 3
 10/02/51 B Division vs. QOS (H)  0 - 1
 27/01/51 1st Round vs. St Johnstone (H)  0 - 2
 20/01/51 B Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  4 - 0
 13/01/51 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  2 - 0
 06/01/51 B Division vs. Arbroath (A)  2 - 3
 02/01/51 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 0
 01/01/51 B Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 2
 23/12/50 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (A)  2 - 3
 16/12/50 B Division vs. St Johnstone (A)  0 - 3
 09/12/50 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 02/12/50 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  1 - 0
 25/11/50 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (A)  3 - 1
 18/11/50 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  1 - 2
 11/11/50 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 5
 04/11/50 B Division vs. QOS (A)  2 - 1
 28/10/50 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  3 - 3
 21/10/50 B Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  2 - 3
 14/10/50 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 3
 07/10/50 B Division vs. Arbroath (H)  0 - 2
 30/09/50 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 1
 23/09/50 B Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  0 - 1
 09/09/50 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H)  1 - 1
 02/09/50 Sectional Tie vs. Kilmarnock (A)  0 - 0
 30/08/50 Sectional Tie vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  1 - 1
 26/08/50 Sectional Tie vs. Ayr Utd (A)  0 - 3
 19/08/50 Sectional Tie vs. Kilmarnock (H)  1 - 0
 16/08/50 Sectional Tie vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  1 - 4
 12/08/50 Sectional Tie vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 4
 01/04/50 B Division vs. Morton (A)  0 - 1
 25/03/50 B Division vs. St Johnstone (A)  1 - 2
 18/03/50 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 11/03/50 B Division vs. Airdrieonians (H)  0 - 1
 22/02/50 2nd Round 2nd Replay vs. Stirling Albion (N)  2 - 6
 18/02/50 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  0 - 3
 15/02/50 2nd Round Replay vs. Stirling Albion (H)  1 - 1
 11/02/50 2nd Round vs. Stirling Albion (A)  2 - 2
 04/02/50 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  4 - 0
 28/01/50 1st Round vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 0
 21/01/50 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  1 - 1
 14/01/50 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 4
 07/01/50 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 0
 03/01/50 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 3
 02/01/50 B Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 3
 31/12/49 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 1
 24/12/49 B Division vs. Arbroath (H)  4 - 2
 17/12/49 B Division vs. St Johnstone (H)  0 - 2
 10/12/49 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 08/10/49 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (A)  0 - 5
 01/10/49 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 2
 24/09/49 B Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 4
 17/09/49 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  3 - 0
 10/09/49 B Division vs. Arbroath (A)  1 - 1
 03/09/49 Sectional Tie vs. Airdrieonians (H)  0 - 4
 31/08/49 Sectional Tie vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 1
 27/08/49 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (A)  1 - 3
 20/08/49 Sectional Tie vs. Airdrieonians (A)  2 - 2
 17/08/49 Sectional Tie vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 5
 13/08/49 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (H)  5 - 1
 16/04/49 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  5 - 3
 09/04/49 B Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 1
 12/03/49 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (H)  2 - 2
 05/03/49 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  2 - 3
 26/02/49 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 4
 19/02/49 3rd Round vs. Hearts (A)  0 - 3
 12/02/49 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  4 - 2
 09/02/49 2nd Round Replay vs. Dundee Utd (A)  3 - 1
 05/02/49 2nd Round vs. Dundee Utd (H)  1 - 1
 29/01/49 B Division vs. Arbroath (A)  0 - 3
 22/01/49 1st Round vs. Kilmarnock (H)  5 - 2
 15/01/49 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 3
 08/01/49 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (A)  0 - 4
 03/01/49 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  2 - 2
 01/01/49 B Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 2
 25/12/48 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  0 - 0
 18/12/48 B Division vs. St Johnstone (A)  1 - 3
 11/12/48 B Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  1 - 5
 04/12/48 B Division vs. Airdrieonians (H)  0 - 4
 27/11/48 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (A)  2 - 4
 20/11/48 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  3 - 3
 13/11/48 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  5 - 3
 06/11/48 B Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  3 - 2
 30/10/48 B Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 2
 23/10/48 B Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  3 - 4
 16/10/48 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (H)  1 - 1
 09/10/48 Sectional Tie vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 2
 02/10/48 Sectional Tie vs. Airdrieonians (H)  0 - 5
 25/09/48 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (A)  2 - 4
 18/09/48 Sectional Tie vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 2
 11/09/48 Sectional Tie vs. Airdrieonians (A)  1 - 8
 04/09/48 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 1
 01/09/48 B Division vs. Arbroath (H)  1 - 1
 25/08/48 vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 4
 21/08/48 B Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  5 - 2
 18/08/48 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 3
 14/08/48 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 2
 24/04/48 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  3 - 1
 12/04/48 vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 2
 03/04/48 B Division vs. Arbroath (A)  3 - 2
 26/03/48 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (H)  1 - 2
 20/03/48 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 2
 13/03/48 B Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 4
 06/03/48 B Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  1 - 1
 28/02/48 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 5
 21/02/48 3rd Round vs. East Fife (H)  0 - 1
 14/02/48 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 1
 07/02/48 2nd Round vs. Peterhead (A)  2 - 1
 31/01/48 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 2
 24/01/48 B Division vs. Leith Athletic (H)  5 - 1
 17/01/48 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  1 - 5
 10/01/48 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  0 - 4
 27/12/47 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 4
 20/12/47 B Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  4 - 2
 13/12/47 B Division vs. Arbroath (H)  3 - 3
 06/12/47 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (A)  2 - 2
 01/11/47 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  1 - 4
 20/09/47 B Division vs. Leith Athletic (A)  2 - 4
 13/09/47 Sectional Tie vs. St Johnstone (H)  1 - 6
 06/09/47 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (H)  4 - 2
 30/08/47 Sectional Tie vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  1 - 2
 27/08/47 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  2 - 2
 23/08/47 Sectional Tie vs. St Johnstone (A)  0 - 1
 16/08/47 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (A)  3 - 1
 09/08/47 Sectional Tie vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  5 - 5


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.





Debut

August 9th, 1947
Stenhousemuir 5 - 5 Dumbarton

League Cup (Sectional Tie)


Timeline