Andrew Potter Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born:
  • Career Totals: 88 appearances, 5 goals


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
1913-14 5 0 0 0 40.0% 0.0% 60.0%
1912-13 26 3 0 0 53.8% 23.1% 23.1%
1911-12 27 0 0 0 63.0% 3.7% 33.3%
1910-11 30 2 0 0 63.3% 13.3% 23.3%
Totals: 88 (0) 5


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 04/04/14 Division One vs. Hearts (A) 1 - 5
 03/01/14 Division One vs. Falkirk (H) 0 - 4
 18/10/13 vs. Nithsdale Wands (A) 1 - 3
 04/10/13 vs. Hurlford (H) 5 - 1
 17/09/13 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (A) 2 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 16/11/12 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A) 2 - 0
 12/10/12 vs. Dumbarton Harp (H) 3 - 1
 28/09/12 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A) 3 - 1
 18/03/11 Semi final vs. Forres Mech (A) 5 - 1
 11/02/11 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H) 8 - 2

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 16/11/12 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  2 - 0
 12/10/12 vs. Dumbarton Harp (H)  3 - 1
 28/09/12 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A)  3 - 1
 18/03/11 Semi final vs. Forres Mech (A)  5 - 1
 11/02/11 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  8 - 2

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 04/04/14 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 5
 03/01/14 Division One vs. Falkirk (H)  0 - 4
 18/10/13 vs. Nithsdale Wands (A)  1 - 3
 04/10/13 vs. Hurlford (H)  5 - 1
 17/09/13 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 1
 16/04/13 Division Two vs. Abercorn (H)  3 - 0
 12/04/13 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 0
 05/04/13 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (A)  0 - 1
 29/03/13 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  0 - 1
 22/03/13 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 0
 08/03/13 4th Round vs. Falkirk (A)  0 - 1
 22/02/13 3rd Round vs. St Johnstone (H)  1 - 0
 15/02/13 Division Two vs. Abercorn (A)  2 - 1
 08/02/13 2nd Round vs. Aberdeen (H)  2 - 1
 01/02/13 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 1
 04/01/13 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  4 - 0
 01/01/13 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (A)  3 - 3
 07/12/12 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 3
 30/11/12 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (H)  2 - 0
 23/11/12 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  0 - 1
 16/11/12 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  2 - 0
 02/11/12 vs. Nithsdale Wands (A)  1 - 4
 26/10/12 vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 0
 19/10/12 vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 1
 12/10/12 vs. Dumbarton Harp (H)  3 - 1
 05/10/12 vs. Dumbarton Harp (A)  0 - 0
 28/09/12 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A)  3 - 1
 21/09/12 vs. Arthurlie (N)  2 - 1
 14/09/12 vs. Arthurlie (H)  0 - 0
 07/09/12 vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 2
 31/08/12 Division Two vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  2 - 1
 09/03/12 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 1
 17/02/12 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (A)  2 - 4
 10/02/12 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  6 - 1
 27/01/12 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 1
 20/01/12 1st Round vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 3
 13/01/12 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (H)  5 - 2
 06/01/12 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 0
 02/01/12 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (H)  1 - 0
 30/12/11 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 23/12/11 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A)  1 - 2
 16/12/11 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (H)  2 - 0
 09/12/11 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 0
 02/12/11 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 2
 25/11/11 vs. Dunfermline Ath (N)  0 - 1
 18/11/11 vs. Ayr Utd (H)  4 - 1
 11/11/11 vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  4 - 1
 04/11/11 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (A)  1 - 0
 28/10/11 vs. Renton (H)  5 - 0
 21/10/11 Division Two vs. Abercorn (A)  1 - 2
 14/10/11 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (A)  2 - 2
 07/10/11 vs. Galston (A)  3 - 2
 30/09/11 Division Two vs. Abercorn (H)  1 - 5
 23/09/11 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 4
 16/09/11 vs. Port Glasgow Ath (H)  1 - 0
 09/09/11 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 0
 26/08/11 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  4 - 2
 19/08/11 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  3 - 0
 21/04/11 Final vs. St Johnstone (N)  1 - 2
 15/04/11 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 1
 08/04/11 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 2
 01/04/11 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 5
 25/03/11 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 0
 18/03/11 Semi final vs. Forres Mech (A)  5 - 1
 11/03/11 4th Round vs. Hurlford (H)  6 - 1
 04/03/11 3rd Round vs. Abercorn (H)  2 - 0
 25/02/11 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 11/02/11 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  8 - 2
 04/02/11 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 2
 28/01/11 2nd Round vs. Dykehead (H)  4 - 1
 21/01/11 1st Round replay vs. Wishaw Thistle (A)  3 - 2
 14/01/11 1st Round vs. Wishaw Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 07/01/11 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (H)  2 - 0
 31/12/10 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  4 - 1
 10/12/10 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 03/12/10 Division Two vs. Abercorn (A)  2 - 3
 19/11/10 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (A)  3 - 0
 12/11/10 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (A)  3 - 1
 05/11/10 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  3 - 2
 29/10/10 Division Two vs. Port Glasgow Ath (H)  2 - 1
 22/10/10 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 3
 15/10/10 vs. Galston (N)  0 - 3
 08/10/10 vs. Galston (H)  1 - 1
 01/10/10 vs. Galston (A)  2 - 2
 24/09/10 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (H)  1 - 0
 17/09/10 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A)  1 - 2
 10/09/10 vs. Dykehead (H)  1 - 0
 03/09/10 vs. Dykehead (A)  0 - 0


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.





Debut

September 3rd, 1910
Dykehead 0 - 0 Dumbarton

Qualifying Cup


Timeline