Robert Muirhead Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born:
  • Career Totals: 82 appearances


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
1912-13 4 0 0 0 25.0% 75.0% 0.0%
1911-12 22 0 0 0 68.2% 0.0% 31.8%
1910-11 29 0 0 0 69.0% 10.3% 20.7%
1909-10 27 0 0 0 51.9% 14.8% 33.3%
Totals: 82 (0) 0


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 Cln = Clean Sheets | CtGR = Clean Sheets to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 09/11/12 Division Two vs. Johnstone (H) 1 - 1
 21/09/12 vs. Arthurlie (N) 2 - 1
 14/09/12 vs. Arthurlie (H) 0 - 0
 07/09/12 vs. Arthurlie (A) 2 - 2
 09/03/12 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A) 0 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 None

 List of Goals Scored
None

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 09/11/12 Division Two vs. Johnstone (H)  1 - 1
 21/09/12 vs. Arthurlie (N)  2 - 1
 14/09/12 vs. Arthurlie (H)  0 - 0
 07/09/12 vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 2
 09/03/12 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 1
 24/02/12 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  4 - 1
 17/02/12 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (A)  2 - 4
 10/02/12 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  6 - 1
 27/01/12 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 1
 20/01/12 1st Round vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 3
 13/01/12 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (H)  5 - 2
 06/01/12 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 0
 30/12/11 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 16/12/11 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (H)  2 - 0
 09/12/11 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 0
 02/12/11 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 2
 25/11/11 vs. Dunfermline Ath (N)  0 - 1
 18/11/11 vs. Ayr Utd (H)  4 - 1
 11/11/11 vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  4 - 1
 07/10/11 vs. Galston (A)  3 - 2
 30/09/11 Division Two vs. Abercorn (H)  1 - 5
 23/09/11 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 4
 16/09/11 vs. Port Glasgow Ath (H)  1 - 0
 09/09/11 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 0
 26/08/11 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  4 - 2
 19/08/11 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  3 - 0
 29/04/11 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  4 - 0
 21/04/11 Final vs. St Johnstone (N)  1 - 2
 15/04/11 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 1
 08/04/11 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 2
 01/04/11 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 5
 25/03/11 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 0
 18/03/11 Semi final vs. Forres Mech (A)  5 - 1
 11/03/11 4th Round vs. Hurlford (H)  6 - 1
 04/03/11 3rd Round vs. Abercorn (H)  2 - 0
 25/02/11 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 11/02/11 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  8 - 2
 04/02/11 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 2
 28/01/11 2nd Round vs. Dykehead (H)  4 - 1
 21/01/11 1st Round replay vs. Wishaw Thistle (A)  3 - 2
 14/01/11 1st Round vs. Wishaw Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 07/01/11 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (H)  2 - 0
 31/12/10 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  4 - 1
 17/12/10 Division Two vs. Abercorn (H)  4 - 1
 10/12/10 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 03/12/10 Division Two vs. Abercorn (A)  2 - 3
 19/11/10 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (A)  3 - 0
 12/11/10 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (A)  3 - 1
 05/11/10 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  3 - 2
 29/10/10 Division Two vs. Port Glasgow Ath (H)  2 - 1
 22/10/10 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 3
 10/09/10 vs. Dykehead (H)  1 - 0
 03/09/10 vs. Dykehead (A)  0 - 0
 27/08/10 Division Two vs. Port Glasgow Ath (A)  0 - 2
 20/08/10 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  1 - 1
 23/04/10 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  5 - 2
 02/04/10 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 0
 19/03/10 Division Two vs. Ayr (A)  1 - 3
 12/03/10 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 26/02/10 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (A)  2 - 4
 19/02/10 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  1 - 0
 12/02/10 Division Two vs. Abercorn (A)  2 - 5
 05/02/10 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (H)  5 - 0
 22/01/10 1st Round vs. Celtic (H)  1 - 2
 01/01/10 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  4 - 1
 25/12/09 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 1
 18/12/09 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 3
 11/12/09 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  0 - 0
 04/12/09 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 27/11/09 Division Two vs. Ayr (H)  3 - 1
 20/11/09 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  3 - 3
 13/11/09 vs. Bathgate (A)  0 - 1
 06/11/09 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 3
 30/10/09 vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 0
 23/10/09 Division Two vs. Abercorn (H)  1 - 1
 16/10/09 vs. Bo'ness (A)  1 - 0
 02/10/09 vs. Dykehead (H)  3 - 1
 18/09/09 vs. Johnstone (H)  5 - 1
 11/09/09 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  3 - 2
 04/09/09 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  2 - 1
 28/08/09 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 2
 21/08/09 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (H)  1 - 1


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.





Debut

August 21st, 1909
Vale of Leven 1 - 1 Dumbarton

League (Division Two)


Timeline