Johnny Hill Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born:
  • Career Totals: 139 appearances, 80 goals


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
1911-12 25 12 0 0 64.0% 4.0% 32.0%
1910-11 28 12 0 0 60.7% 14.3% 25.0%
1909-10 27 15 0 0 48.1% 14.8% 37.0%
1908-09 25 15 0 0 48.0% 20.0% 32.0%
1907-08 26 17 0 0 61.5% 19.2% 19.2%
1906-07 8 9 0 0 62.5% 0.0% 37.5%
Totals: 139 (0) 80


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 09/03/12 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A) 0 - 1
 02/03/12 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A) 1 - 2
 24/02/12 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H) 4 - 1
 17/02/12 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (A) 2 - 4
 10/02/12 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H) 6 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 24/02/12 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H) 4 - 1
 10/02/12 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H) 6 - 1
 06/01/12 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A) 3 - 0
 23/12/11 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A) 1 - 2
 18/11/11 vs. Ayr Utd (H) 4 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 24/02/12 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  4 - 1
 10/02/12 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  6 - 1
 10/02/12 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  6 - 1
 06/01/12 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 0
 23/12/11 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A)  1 - 2
 18/11/11 vs. Ayr Utd (H)  4 - 1
 04/11/11 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (A)  1 - 0
 28/10/11 vs. Renton (H)  5 - 0
 28/10/11 vs. Renton (H)  5 - 0
 07/10/11 vs. Galston (A)  3 - 2
 16/09/11 vs. Port Glasgow Ath (H)  1 - 0
 26/08/11 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  4 - 2
 29/04/11 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  4 - 0
 01/04/11 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 5
 25/03/11 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 0
 11/03/11 4th Round vs. Hurlford (H)  6 - 1
 11/03/11 4th Round vs. Hurlford (H)  6 - 1
 28/01/11 2nd Round vs. Dykehead (H)  4 - 1
 28/01/11 2nd Round vs. Dykehead (H)  4 - 1
 31/12/10 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  4 - 1
 31/12/10 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  4 - 1
 17/12/10 Division Two vs. Abercorn (H)  4 - 1
 01/10/10 vs. Galston (A)  2 - 2
 24/09/10 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (H)  1 - 0
 23/04/10 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  5 - 2
 23/04/10 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  5 - 2
 23/04/10 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  5 - 2
 26/02/10 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (A)  2 - 4
 26/02/10 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (A)  2 - 4
 19/02/10 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  1 - 0
 12/02/10 Division Two vs. Abercorn (A)  2 - 5
 01/01/10 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  4 - 1
 01/01/10 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  4 - 1
 25/12/09 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 1
 23/10/09 Division Two vs. Abercorn (H)  1 - 1
 18/09/09 vs. Johnstone (H)  5 - 1
 18/09/09 vs. Johnstone (H)  5 - 1
 11/09/09 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  3 - 2
 04/09/09 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  2 - 1
 13/02/09 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  1 - 0
 30/01/09 Division Two vs. Ayr (H)  4 - 3
 30/01/09 Division Two vs. Ayr (H)  4 - 3
 09/01/09 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (H)  3 - 2
 26/12/08 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 1
 26/12/08 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 1
 26/09/08 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  4 - 2
 19/09/08 vs. Johnstone (H)  4 - 1
 19/09/08 vs. Johnstone (H)  4 - 1
 19/09/08 vs. Johnstone (H)  4 - 1
 12/09/08 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (H)  3 - 1
 05/09/08 vs. Renton (H)  4 - 1
 05/09/08 vs. Renton (H)  4 - 1
 22/08/08 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  4 - 1
 15/08/08 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 07/03/08 5th Round vs. Dumbarton Harp (H)  3 - 0
 07/03/08 5th Round vs. Dumbarton Harp (H)  3 - 0
 29/02/08 4th Round vs. Broxburn (H)  6 - 0
 01/02/08 Division Two vs. Abercorn (A)  4 - 2
 11/01/08 1st Round vs. 2ND K.O.S.B (H)  6 - 0
 28/12/07 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 07/12/07 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 3
 30/11/07 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (H)  1 - 0
 16/11/07 Division Two vs. Abercorn (H)  2 - 1
 16/11/07 Division Two vs. Abercorn (H)  2 - 1
 09/11/07 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (A)  4 - 2
 09/11/07 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (A)  4 - 2
 02/11/07 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (H)  4 - 1
 19/10/07 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 2
 05/10/07 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 3
 24/08/07 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  6 - 2
 17/08/07 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (H)  2 - 1
 02/02/07 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  4 - 0
 02/02/07 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  4 - 0
 02/02/07 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  4 - 0
 22/12/06 Division Two vs. Ayr (H)  6 - 1
 22/12/06 Division Two vs. Ayr (H)  6 - 1
 15/12/06 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (A)  4 - 0
 08/12/06 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (A)  5 - 2
 08/12/06 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (A)  5 - 2
 08/12/06 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (A)  5 - 2

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 09/03/12 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 1
 02/03/12 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 2
 24/02/12 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  4 - 1
 17/02/12 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (A)  2 - 4
 10/02/12 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  6 - 1
 27/01/12 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 1
 20/01/12 1st Round vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 3
 06/01/12 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 0
 02/01/12 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (H)  1 - 0
 23/12/11 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A)  1 - 2
 16/12/11 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (H)  2 - 0
 09/12/11 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 0
 02/12/11 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 2
 25/11/11 vs. Dunfermline Ath (N)  0 - 1
 18/11/11 vs. Ayr Utd (H)  4 - 1
 11/11/11 vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  4 - 1
 04/11/11 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (A)  1 - 0
 28/10/11 vs. Renton (H)  5 - 0
 21/10/11 Division Two vs. Abercorn (A)  1 - 2
 14/10/11 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (A)  2 - 2
 07/10/11 vs. Galston (A)  3 - 2
 16/09/11 vs. Port Glasgow Ath (H)  1 - 0
 09/09/11 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 0
 26/08/11 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  4 - 2
 19/08/11 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  3 - 0
 29/04/11 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  4 - 0
 21/04/11 Final vs. St Johnstone (N)  1 - 2
 15/04/11 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 1
 08/04/11 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 2
 01/04/11 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 5
 25/03/11 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 0
 18/03/11 Semi final vs. Forres Mech (A)  5 - 1
 11/03/11 4th Round vs. Hurlford (H)  6 - 1
 04/03/11 3rd Round vs. Abercorn (H)  2 - 0
 25/02/11 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 11/02/11 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  8 - 2
 04/02/11 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 2
 28/01/11 2nd Round vs. Dykehead (H)  4 - 1
 21/01/11 1st Round replay vs. Wishaw Thistle (A)  3 - 2
 14/01/11 1st Round vs. Wishaw Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 07/01/11 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (H)  2 - 0
 31/12/10 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  4 - 1
 17/12/10 Division Two vs. Abercorn (H)  4 - 1
 10/12/10 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 22/10/10 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 3
 15/10/10 vs. Galston (N)  0 - 3
 08/10/10 vs. Galston (H)  1 - 1
 01/10/10 vs. Galston (A)  2 - 2
 24/09/10 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (H)  1 - 0
 17/09/10 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A)  1 - 2
 10/09/10 vs. Dykehead (H)  1 - 0
 27/08/10 Division Two vs. Port Glasgow Ath (A)  0 - 2
 20/08/10 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  1 - 1
 23/04/10 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  5 - 2
 02/04/10 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 0
 19/03/10 Division Two vs. Ayr (A)  1 - 3
 12/03/10 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 26/02/10 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (A)  2 - 4
 19/02/10 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  1 - 0
 12/02/10 Division Two vs. Abercorn (A)  2 - 5
 22/01/10 1st Round vs. Celtic (H)  1 - 2
 15/01/10 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 01/01/10 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  4 - 1
 25/12/09 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 1
 18/12/09 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 3
 04/12/09 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 27/11/09 Division Two vs. Ayr (H)  3 - 1
 20/11/09 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  3 - 3
 13/11/09 vs. Bathgate (A)  0 - 1
 06/11/09 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 3
 30/10/09 vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 0
 23/10/09 Division Two vs. Abercorn (H)  1 - 1
 16/10/09 vs. Bo'ness (A)  1 - 0
 02/10/09 vs. Dykehead (H)  3 - 1
 25/09/09 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A)  1 - 2
 18/09/09 vs. Johnstone (H)  5 - 1
 11/09/09 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  3 - 2
 04/09/09 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  2 - 1
 28/08/09 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 2
 21/08/09 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (H)  1 - 1
 27/03/09 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (A)  2 - 2
 20/02/09 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 1
 13/02/09 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  1 - 0
 30/01/09 Division Two vs. Ayr (H)  4 - 3
 23/01/09 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (A)  0 - 2
 09/01/09 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (H)  3 - 2
 02/01/09 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 2
 26/12/08 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 1
 19/12/08 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 12/12/08 Division Two vs. Abercorn (H)  1 - 0
 28/11/08 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  1 - 0
 21/11/08 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  0 - 0
 07/11/08 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 3
 31/10/08 Division Two vs. Ayr (A)  0 - 5
 24/10/08 Division Two vs. Abercorn (A)  0 - 1
 17/10/08 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  2 - 0
 10/10/08 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 03/10/08 vs. Ayr Parkhouse (A)  0 - 2
 26/09/08 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  4 - 2
 19/09/08 vs. Johnstone (H)  4 - 1
 12/09/08 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (H)  3 - 1
 05/09/08 vs. Renton (H)  4 - 1
 29/08/08 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A)  2 - 4
 22/08/08 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  4 - 1
 15/08/08 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 25/04/08 Final vs. Alloa Athletic (N)  0 - 2
 04/04/08 Semi final vs. East Fife (A)  3 - 1
 14/03/08 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  3 - 1
 07/03/08 5th Round vs. Dumbarton Harp (H)  3 - 0
 29/02/08 4th Round vs. Broxburn (H)  6 - 0
 08/02/08 3rd Round vs. Lochee United (H)  3 - 2
 01/02/08 Division Two vs. Abercorn (A)  4 - 2
 25/01/08 2nd Round vs. Beith (H)  2 - 0
 18/01/08 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A)  1 - 1
 11/01/08 1st Round vs. 2ND K.O.S.B (H)  6 - 0
 04/01/08 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 2
 28/12/07 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 14/12/07 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (A)  1 - 3
 07/12/07 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 3
 30/11/07 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (H)  1 - 0
 23/11/07 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 2
 16/11/07 Division Two vs. Abercorn (H)  2 - 1
 09/11/07 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (A)  4 - 2
 02/11/07 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (H)  4 - 1
 26/10/07 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (A)  0 - 0
 19/10/07 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 2
 12/10/07 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  4 - 0
 05/10/07 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 3
 31/08/07 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  1 - 0
 24/08/07 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  6 - 2
 17/08/07 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (H)  2 - 1
 23/02/07 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  0 - 2
 02/02/07 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  4 - 0
 12/01/07 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  0 - 2
 05/01/07 Division Two vs. Ayr (A)  0 - 5
 29/12/06 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  4 - 0
 22/12/06 Division Two vs. Ayr (H)  6 - 1
 15/12/06 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (A)  4 - 0
 08/12/06 Division Two vs. Ayr Parkhouse (A)  5 - 2


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.





Debut

December 8th, 1906
Ayr Parkhouse 2 - 5 Dumbarton

League (Division Two)


Timeline