Bobby Donaldson Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: August 20th, 1922
  • Career Totals: 160 appearances
  • Also Played For: Cowdenbeath


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
1949-50 19 0 0 0 31.6% 15.8% 52.6%
1948-49 32 0 0 0 25.0% 21.9% 53.1%
1947-48 32 0 0 0 31.3% 18.8% 50.0%
1946-47 37 0 0 0 32.4% 10.8% 56.8%
1945-46 35 0 0 0 40.0% 14.3% 45.7%
1944-45 4 0 0 0 25.0% 25.0% 50.0%
1943-44 1 0 0 0 0.0% 0.0% 100.0%
Totals: 160 (0) 0


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 01/04/50 B Division vs. Morton (A) 0 - 1
 04/03/50 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (A) 1 - 1
 18/02/50 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (H) 0 - 3
 07/01/50 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H) 3 - 0
 02/01/50 B Division vs. Queen's Park (H) 1 - 3

 Recent First Team Goals
 None

 List of Goals Scored
None

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 01/04/50 B Division vs. Morton (A)  0 - 1
 04/03/50 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (A)  1 - 1
 18/02/50 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  0 - 3
 07/01/50 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 0
 02/01/50 B Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 3
 31/12/49 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 1
 24/12/49 B Division vs. Arbroath (H)  4 - 2
 19/11/49 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  0 - 5
 08/10/49 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (A)  0 - 5
 01/10/49 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 2
 24/09/49 B Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 4
 17/09/49 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  3 - 0
 10/09/49 B Division vs. Arbroath (A)  1 - 1
 03/09/49 Sectional Tie vs. Airdrieonians (H)  0 - 4
 31/08/49 Sectional Tie vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 1
 27/08/49 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (A)  1 - 3
 20/08/49 Sectional Tie vs. Airdrieonians (A)  2 - 2
 17/08/49 Sectional Tie vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 5
 13/08/49 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (H)  5 - 1
 16/04/49 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  5 - 3
 09/04/49 B Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 1
 02/04/49 B Division vs. St Johnstone (H)  1 - 0
 26/03/49 B Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  1 - 3
 19/03/49 B Division vs. Airdrieonians (A)  1 - 3
 12/03/49 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (H)  2 - 2
 05/03/49 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  2 - 3
 26/02/49 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 4
 19/02/49 3rd Round vs. Hearts (A)  0 - 3
 12/02/49 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  4 - 2
 09/02/49 2nd Round Replay vs. Dundee Utd (A)  3 - 1
 05/02/49 2nd Round vs. Dundee Utd (H)  1 - 1
 29/01/49 B Division vs. Arbroath (A)  0 - 3
 22/01/49 1st Round vs. Kilmarnock (H)  5 - 2
 15/01/49 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 3
 03/01/49 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  2 - 2
 01/01/49 B Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 2
 25/12/48 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  0 - 0
 18/12/48 B Division vs. St Johnstone (A)  1 - 3
 11/12/48 B Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  1 - 5
 27/11/48 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (A)  2 - 4
 20/11/48 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  3 - 3
 13/11/48 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  5 - 3
 06/11/48 B Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  3 - 2
 30/10/48 B Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 2
 23/10/48 B Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  3 - 4
 16/10/48 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (H)  1 - 1
 09/10/48 Sectional Tie vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 2
 28/08/48 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  0 - 5
 25/08/48 vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 4
 21/08/48 B Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  5 - 2
 18/08/48 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 3
 24/04/48 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  3 - 1
 12/04/48 vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 2
 03/04/48 B Division vs. Arbroath (A)  3 - 2
 26/03/48 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (H)  1 - 2
 20/03/48 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 2
 13/03/48 B Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 4
 28/02/48 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 5
 21/02/48 3rd Round vs. East Fife (H)  0 - 1
 14/02/48 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 1
 07/02/48 2nd Round vs. Peterhead (A)  2 - 1
 10/01/48 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  0 - 4
 07/01/48 vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  3 - 2
 03/01/48 B Division vs. St Johnstone (A)  0 - 4
 06/12/47 B Division vs. Kilmarnock (A)  2 - 2
 29/11/47 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 22/11/47 B Division vs. East Fife (A)  3 - 6
 15/11/47 B Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  5 - 1
 08/11/47 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 25/10/47 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  3 - 1
 18/10/47 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 0
 11/10/47 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  4 - 2
 04/10/47 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  5 - 6
 27/09/47 B Division vs. St Johnstone (H)  2 - 4
 20/09/47 B Division vs. Leith Athletic (A)  2 - 4
 13/09/47 Sectional Tie vs. St Johnstone (H)  1 - 6
 06/09/47 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (H)  4 - 2
 30/08/47 Sectional Tie vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  1 - 2
 27/08/47 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  2 - 2
 23/08/47 Sectional Tie vs. St Johnstone (A)  0 - 1
 16/08/47 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (A)  3 - 1
 13/08/47 B Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 2
 09/08/47 Sectional Tie vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  5 - 5
 26/04/47 B Division vs. Arbroath (A)  3 - 2
 19/04/47 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  2 - 3
 12/04/47 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 2
 05/04/47 B Division vs. Dundee (A)  0 - 4
 22/03/47 B Division vs. Airdrieonians (A)  4 - 5
 15/03/47 4th Round vs. Hibernian (A)  0 - 2
 08/03/47 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  4 - 1
 22/02/47 3rd Round vs. Third Lanark (H)  2 - 0
 15/02/47 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  2 - 2
 25/01/47 1st Round vs. St Mirren (A)  3 - 2
 18/01/47 B Division vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 0
 04/01/47 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H)  0 - 2
 02/01/47 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 01/01/47 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 2
 28/12/46 B Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 21/12/46 B Division vs. St Johnstone (A)  2 - 5
 14/12/46 B Division vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  1 - 2
 07/12/46 B Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 30/11/46 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  5 - 1
 23/11/46 B Division vs. Airdrieonians (H)  2 - 3
 16/11/46 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 2
 09/11/46 B Division vs. Arbroath (H)  0 - 1
 02/11/46 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 26/10/46 Sectional Tie vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 2
 19/10/46 Sectional Tie vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 2
 12/10/46 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (H)  8 - 0
 05/10/46 Sectional Tie vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  0 - 4
 28/09/46 Sectional Tie vs. Dundee Utd (H)  0 - 3
 21/09/46 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (A)  1 - 4
 14/09/46 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  1 - 0
 07/09/46 B Division vs. Dundee (H)  2 - 1
 31/08/46 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 3
 24/08/46 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  2 - 2
 21/08/46 vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  2 - 0
 17/08/46 B Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 5
 14/08/46 vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  1 - 4
 10/08/46 B Division vs. St Johnstone (H)  2 - 3
 24/04/46 vs. Airdrieonians (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/46 vs. Airdrieonians (A)  0 - 4
 17/04/46 vs. Airdrieonians (N)  1 - 2
 30/03/46 vs. Dundee Utd (H)  1 - 2
 23/03/46 vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 3
 16/03/46 vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 3
 09/03/46 vs. Dundee Utd (A)  2 - 3
 02/03/46 vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 0
 23/02/46 vs. Ayr Utd (H)  0 - 1
 16/02/46 vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 0
 02/02/46 vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  2 - 2
 26/01/46 vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  6 - 1
 19/01/46 Southern League Division B vs. Airdrieonians (A)  2 - 3
 12/01/46 Southern League Division B vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 1
 01/01/46 Southern League Division B vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 3
 29/12/45 Southern League Division B vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  1 - 1
 22/12/45 Southern League Division B vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 15/12/45 Southern League Division B vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 2
 08/12/45 Southern League Division B vs. Arbroath (A)  3 - 0
 01/12/45 Southern League Division B vs. Raith Rovers (A)  4 - 1
 24/11/45 Southern League Division B vs. Dundee (H)  0 - 1
 17/11/45 Southern League Division B vs. St Johnstone (H)  3 - 5
 10/11/45 Southern League Division B vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 3
 03/11/45 Southern League Division B vs. Dundee Utd (H)  2 - 1
 27/10/45 Southern League Division B vs. Airdrieonians (H)  1 - 2
 20/10/45 Southern League Division B vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  5 - 1
 13/10/45 Southern League Division B vs. East Fife (H)  3 - 0
 06/10/45 Southern League Division B vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  2 - 1
 29/09/45 Southern League Division B vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 22/09/45 Southern League Division B vs. Arbroath (H)  2 - 0
 15/09/45 Southern League Division B vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 1
 08/09/45 Southern League Division B vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 4
 01/09/45 Southern League Division B vs. Raith Rovers (H)  6 - 3
 25/08/45 Southern League Division B vs. Dundee (A)  2 - 5
 18/08/45 Southern League Division B vs. Albion Rovers (H)  4 - 0
 24/03/45 vs. Hearts (A)  2 - 6
 17/03/45 vs. Motherwell (H)  2 - 2
 10/03/45 vs. St Mirren (H)  5 - 1
 11/11/44 Wartime Western Regional vs. Rangers (A)  2 - 5
 10/06/44 vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 6


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.





Debut

June 10th, 1944
Clyde 6 - 0 Dumbarton

Summer Cup


Timeline