Andrew Mair Player Profile

Player Details

  • Position: Left Half
  • Signed: August 18th, 1921
  • First Manager: Paddy Travers
  • Career Totals: 187 appearances, 12 goals


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
1927-28 6 0 0 0 16.7% 0.0% 83.3%
1926-27 27 4 0 0 37.0% 22.2% 40.7%
1925-26 33 1 0 0 48.5% 30.3% 21.2%
1924-25 40 1 0 0 40.0% 25.0% 35.0%
1923-24 37 3 0 0 40.5% 13.5% 45.9%
1922-23 39 3 0 0 43.6% 20.5% 35.9%
1921-22 5 0 0 0 0.0% 0.0% 100.0%
Totals: 187 (0) 12


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 11/02/28 Division Two vs. King's Park (A) 0 - 4
 04/02/28 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (A) 1 - 2
 28/01/28 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (A) 2 - 3
 12/11/27 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A) 0 - 5
 05/11/27 Division Two vs. East Fife (H) 1 - 3

 Recent First Team Goals
 19/03/27 Division Two vs. Armadale (H) 2 - 0
 16/02/27 Division Two vs. Nithsdale Wands (H) 6 - 2
 15/01/27 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H) 4 - 1
 09/10/26 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A) 3 - 1
 19/12/25 Division Two vs. King's Park (H) 4 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 19/03/27 Division Two vs. Armadale (H)  2 - 0
 16/02/27 Division Two vs. Nithsdale Wands (H)  6 - 2
 15/01/27 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  4 - 1
 09/10/26 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A)  3 - 1
 19/12/25 Division Two vs. King's Park (H)  4 - 1
 25/10/24 Division Two vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  2 - 0
 15/12/23 Division Two vs. Lochgelly Utd (H)  3 - 0
 17/11/23 Division Two vs. Broxburn Utd (H)  2 - 0
 27/10/23 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 0
 29/01/23 Division Two vs. Johnstone (H)  6 - 1
 29/01/23 Division Two vs. Johnstone (H)  6 - 1
 14/10/22 Division Two vs. King's Park (H)  2 - 0

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 11/02/28 Division Two vs. King's Park (A)  0 - 4
 04/02/28 Division Two vs. Leith Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 28/01/28 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  2 - 3
 12/11/27 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 5
 05/11/27 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 3
 17/09/27 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 2
 30/04/27 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  5 - 0
 23/04/27 Division Two vs. QOS (H)  0 - 3
 16/04/27 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  3 - 1
 02/04/27 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  1 - 3
 26/03/27 Division Two vs. Third Lanark (A)  2 - 2
 19/03/27 Division Two vs. Armadale (H)  2 - 0
 05/03/27 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  0 - 7
 26/02/27 Division Two vs. King's Park (A)  0 - 2
 19/02/27 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H)  1 - 0
 16/02/27 Division Two vs. Nithsdale Wands (H)  6 - 2
 12/02/27 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A)  1 - 1
 09/02/27 2nd Round Replay vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  0 - 4
 05/02/27 2nd Round vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  1 - 1
 29/01/27 Division Two vs. Bo'ness (A)  1 - 3
 22/01/27 1st Round vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 0
 15/01/27 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  4 - 1
 08/01/27 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  3 - 5
 25/12/26 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  3 - 0
 18/12/26 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  3 - 5
 11/12/26 Division Two vs. QOS (A)  2 - 3
 04/12/26 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  1 - 1
 13/11/26 Division Two vs. Third Lanark (H)  1 - 1
 06/11/26 Division Two vs. Armadale (A)  4 - 3
 30/10/26 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  2 - 4
 16/10/26 Division Two vs. King's Park (H)  0 - 1
 09/10/26 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A)  3 - 1
 21/08/26 Division Two vs. Clydebank (H)  1 - 1
 06/03/26 4th Round vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 6
 27/02/26 Division Two vs. Bo'ness (A)  0 - 1
 24/02/26 Division Two vs. Broxburn Utd (H)  5 - 1
 20/02/26 3rd Round vs. Clyde (H)  3 - 0
 17/02/26 Division Two vs. Armadale (H)  2 - 0
 13/02/26 Division Two vs. QOS (A)  3 - 1
 10/02/26 2nd Round Replay vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 06/02/26 2nd Round vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  2 - 2
 27/01/26 1st Round Replay vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  2 - 1
 23/01/26 1st Round vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 16/01/26 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 1
 09/01/26 Division Two vs. Third Lanark (A)  2 - 1
 04/01/26 Division Two vs. Nithsdale Wands (H)  2 - 2
 02/01/26 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 01/01/26 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H)  1 - 0
 26/12/25 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 1
 19/12/25 Division Two vs. King's Park (H)  4 - 1
 12/12/25 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 28/11/25 Division Two vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  0 - 1
 21/11/25 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 1
 14/11/25 Division Two vs. Broxburn Utd (A)  1 - 1
 07/11/25 Division Two vs. Third Lanark (H)  1 - 1
 31/10/25 Division Two vs. Armadale (A)  2 - 6
 24/10/25 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  3 - 0
 17/10/25 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 6
 10/10/25 Division Two vs. Bathgate (H)  4 - 1
 26/09/25 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 1
 19/09/25 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A)  0 - 6
 12/09/25 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  0 - 0
 05/09/25 Division Two vs. Nithsdale Wands (A)  1 - 5
 29/08/25 Division Two vs. Clyde (H)  1 - 1
 22/08/25 Division Two vs. King's Park (A)  1 - 1
 15/08/25 Division Two vs. Bo'ness (H)  3 - 0
 25/04/25 Division Two vs. Clyde (H)  0 - 4
 11/04/25 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 3
 04/04/25 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H)  0 - 0
 28/03/25 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 21/03/25 Division Two vs. Armadale (H)  1 - 0
 14/03/25 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  3 - 2
 07/03/25 Division Two vs. Bo'ness (A)  1 - 1
 28/02/25 Division Two vs. Johnstone (A)  1 - 0
 21/02/25 Division Two vs. Bathgate (H)  1 - 0
 14/02/25 Division Two vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  2 - 1
 11/02/25 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  0 - 1
 07/02/25 2nd Round vs. Falkirk (A)  0 - 2
 31/01/25 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (A)  0 - 0
 24/01/25 1st Round vs. Newton Stewart (A)  2 - 0
 17/01/25 Division Two vs. Broxburn Utd (H)  0 - 1
 10/01/25 Division Two vs. King's Park (A)  1 - 3
 05/01/25 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (A)  1 - 2
 03/01/25 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 1
 01/01/25 Division Two vs. Clydebank (A)  0 - 1
 27/12/24 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  1 - 3
 20/12/24 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 13/12/24 Division Two vs. Armadale (A)  2 - 0
 06/12/24 Division Two vs. Bo'ness (H)  1 - 0
 29/11/24 Division Two vs. Broxburn Utd (A)  2 - 1
 22/11/24 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 15/11/24 Division Two vs. Clyde (A)  2 - 3
 08/11/24 Division Two vs. Clydebank (H)  1 - 0
 01/11/24 Division Two vs. Bathgate (A)  0 - 1
 25/10/24 Division Two vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  2 - 0
 18/10/24 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  1 - 1
 11/10/24 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A)  1 - 2
 04/10/24 Division Two vs. Johnstone (H)  2 - 1
 27/09/24 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A)  0 - 0
 20/09/24 Division Two vs. Arthurlie (H)  2 - 0
 13/09/24 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 2
 06/09/24 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  2 - 0
 01/09/24 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 1
 30/08/24 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 3
 23/08/24 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 2
 16/08/24 Division Two vs. King's Park (H)  1 - 1
 12/04/24 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 4
 05/04/24 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A)  0 - 3
 29/03/24 Division Two vs. Armadale (H)  0 - 2
 22/03/24 Division Two vs. Bo'ness (A)  2 - 0
 15/03/24 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  2 - 2
 12/03/24 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  1 - 0
 01/03/24 Division Two vs. Lochgelly Utd (A)  2 - 0
 23/02/24 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  5 - 0
 20/02/24 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  5 - 1
 16/02/24 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 0
 13/02/24 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (A)  4 - 4
 02/02/24 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 1
 26/01/24 1st Round vs. Aberdeen (A)  1 - 2
 19/01/24 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 1
 05/01/24 Division Two vs. Broxburn Utd (A)  0 - 3
 02/01/24 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 1
 01/01/24 Division Two vs. King's Park (H)  0 - 5
 29/12/23 Division Two vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  1 - 0
 22/12/23 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A)  0 - 3
 15/12/23 Division Two vs. Lochgelly Utd (H)  3 - 0
 08/12/23 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 1
 01/12/23 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  1 - 3
 24/11/23 Division Two vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  0 - 2
 17/11/23 Division Two vs. Broxburn Utd (H)  2 - 0
 10/11/23 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  1 - 4
 03/11/23 Division Two vs. Armadale (A)  1 - 4
 27/10/23 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 0
 20/10/23 Division Two vs. Johnstone (A)  1 - 0
 13/10/23 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (H)  1 - 0
 06/10/23 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 2
 29/09/23 Division Two vs. Bo'ness (H)  1 - 1
 22/09/23 Division Two vs. Bathgate (A)  1 - 2
 15/09/23 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H)  1 - 0
 08/09/23 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 01/09/23 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 2
 25/08/23 Division Two vs. King's Park (A)  0 - 2
 18/08/23 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  0 - 1
 28/04/23 Division Two vs. Lochgelly Utd (H)  5 - 0
 21/04/23 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  1 - 4
 09/04/23 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  0 - 2
 07/04/23 Division Two vs. King's Park (A)  2 - 2
 24/03/23 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  0 - 0
 17/03/23 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (A)  1 - 0
 10/03/23 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 2
 03/03/23 Division Two vs. Armadale (A)  0 - 1
 24/02/23 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 17/02/23 Division Two vs. Broxburn Utd (A)  1 - 1
 03/02/23 Division Two vs. Bathgate (A)  1 - 4
 29/01/23 Division Two vs. Johnstone (H)  6 - 1
 27/01/23 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A)  1 - 1
 20/01/23 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  0 - 1
 13/01/23 1st Round vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  0 - 1
 06/01/23 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  3 - 0
 02/01/23 Division Two vs. Lochgelly Utd (A)  2 - 3
 01/01/23 Division Two vs. Clydebank (H)  1 - 1
 30/12/22 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (A)  3 - 0
 23/12/22 Division Two vs. Bo'ness (H)  2 - 0
 20/12/22 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 2
 16/12/22 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 0
 02/12/22 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 0
 25/11/22 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  3 - 0
 18/11/22 Division Two vs. Bathgate (H)  2 - 0
 11/11/22 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 3
 04/11/22 Division Two vs. Johnstone (A)  0 - 2
 28/10/22 Division Two vs. St Bernard's (H)  2 - 1
 21/10/22 Division Two vs. Bo'ness (A)  2 - 0
 14/10/22 Division Two vs. King's Park (H)  2 - 0
 07/10/22 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 2
 30/09/22 Division Two vs. Broxburn Utd (H)  1 - 1
 25/09/22 Division Two vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  2 - 0
 23/09/22 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (A)  0 - 1
 16/09/22 Division Two vs. Vale of Leven (H)  3 - 0
 09/09/22 Division Two vs. Clydebank (A)  1 - 1
 02/09/22 Division Two vs. Armadale (H)  3 - 0
 26/08/22 Division Two vs. Dunfermline Ath (A)  0 - 3
 19/08/22 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H)  3 - 0
 18/03/22 Division One vs. Morton (A)  0 - 1
 27/02/22 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  0 - 2
 14/01/22 Division One vs. Aberdeen (A)  0 - 3
 01/10/21 Division One vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 3
 06/09/21 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  0 - 4


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.





Debut

September 6th, 1921
Celtic 4 - 0 Dumbarton

League (Division One)


Timeline