Hugh Gallacher Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: November 26th, 1930 (Vale of Leven)
  • Position: Centre Forward
  • Career Totals: 230 appearances, 205 goals
  • Also Played For: Arbroath, Clyde, Queen of the South


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
1961-62 8 1 0 0 0.0% 25.0% 75.0%
1960-61 10 9 0 0 50.0% 0.0% 50.0%
1959-60 38 25 0 0 47.4% 15.8% 36.8%
1958-59 26 26 0 0 50.0% 19.2% 30.8%
1957-58 30 29 0 0 60.0% 10.0% 30.0%
1956-57 39 37 0 0 48.7% 12.8% 38.5%
1955-56 45 46 0 0 57.8% 15.6% 26.7%
1954-55 34 32 0 0 47.1% 23.5% 29.4%
Totals: 230 (0) 205


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 25/11/61 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (A) 1 - 3
 21/10/61 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (H) 2 - 2
 14/10/61 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H) 2 - 2
 07/10/61 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A) 0 - 3
 09/09/61 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A) 1 - 2

 Recent First Team Goals
 25/11/61 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (A) 1 - 3
 29/04/61 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H) 4 - 2
 01/04/61 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H) 2 - 0
 25/03/61 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A) 4 - 2
 18/03/61 Division Two vs. Stirling Albion (H) 2 - 4

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 25/11/61 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  1 - 3
 29/04/61 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H)  4 - 2
 01/04/61 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 25/03/61 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  4 - 2
 25/03/61 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  4 - 2
 25/03/61 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  4 - 2
 18/03/61 Division Two vs. Stirling Albion (H)  2 - 4
 18/03/61 Division Two vs. Stirling Albion (H)  2 - 4
 11/03/61 Division Two vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 4
 04/03/61 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  4 - 3
 23/04/60 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  4 - 0
 23/04/60 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  4 - 0
 16/04/60 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 2
 13/04/60 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  4 - 2
 26/03/60 Division Two vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 1
 12/03/60 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  6 - 0
 13/02/60 Division Two vs. Morton (H)  1 - 1
 23/01/60 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 1
 23/01/60 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 1
 16/01/60 Division Two vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 0
 02/01/60 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  1 - 0
 26/12/59 Division Two vs. Stranraer (H)  4 - 1
 12/12/59 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  6 - 0
 12/12/59 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  6 - 0
 05/12/59 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  4 - 2
 05/12/59 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  4 - 2
 24/10/59 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 24/10/59 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 12/09/59 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (A)  2 - 7
 05/09/59 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  3 - 2
 05/09/59 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  3 - 2
 02/09/59 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  2 - 1
 22/08/59 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (H)  3 - 4
 19/08/59 Division Two vs. Stranraer (A)  1 - 0
 12/08/59 Sectional Tie vs. Albion Rovers (H)  3 - 3
 27/04/59 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 3
 25/04/59 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 1
 25/04/59 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 1
 28/03/59 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 07/03/59 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H)  2 - 0
 28/02/59 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  5 - 0
 28/02/59 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  5 - 0
 14/02/59 2nd Round vs. Kilmarnock (H)  2 - 8
 31/01/59 1st Round vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  4 - 0
 31/01/59 1st Round vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  4 - 0
 24/01/59 Division Two vs. Morton (A)  1 - 1
 03/01/59 Division Two vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 1
 01/01/59 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  4 - 2
 01/01/59 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  4 - 2
 20/12/58 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  6 - 3
 20/12/58 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  6 - 3
 20/12/58 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  6 - 3
 13/12/58 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  6 - 2
 06/12/58 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 29/11/58 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 1
 08/11/58 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A)  4 - 5
 08/11/58 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A)  4 - 5
 08/11/58 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A)  4 - 5
 08/11/58 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A)  4 - 5
 10/09/58 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 3
 03/09/58 Division Two vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 3
 25/01/58 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 2
 18/01/58 Division Two vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 1
 11/01/58 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (A)  2 - 1
 01/01/58 Division Two vs. Morton (H)  4 - 0
 01/01/58 Division Two vs. Morton (H)  4 - 0
 21/12/57 Division Two vs. Stirling Albion (A)  1 - 4
 14/12/57 Division Two vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  2 - 0
 07/12/57 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  6 - 0
 30/11/57 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  4 - 2
 30/11/57 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  4 - 2
 23/11/57 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 16/11/57 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  3 - 0
 09/11/57 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 1
 09/11/57 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 1
 26/10/57 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  4 - 2
 12/10/57 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 28/09/57 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (H)  2 - 0
 28/09/57 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (H)  2 - 0
 18/09/57 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  3 - 4
 11/09/57 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  6 - 0
 11/09/57 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  6 - 0
 11/09/57 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  6 - 0
 04/09/57 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  4 - 0
 28/08/57 Sectional Tie vs. Dundee Utd (A)  3 - 0
 24/08/57 Sectional Tie vs. Stranraer (H)  10 - 3
 24/08/57 Sectional Tie vs. Stranraer (H)  10 - 3
 24/08/57 Sectional Tie vs. Stranraer (H)  10 - 3
 24/08/57 Sectional Tie vs. Stranraer (H)  10 - 3
 17/08/57 Sectional Tie vs. Clyde (A)  1 - 7
 24/04/57 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (A)  6 - 0
 24/04/57 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (A)  6 - 0
 24/04/57 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (A)  6 - 0
 13/04/57 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  5 - 0
 13/04/57 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  5 - 0
 10/04/57 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  5 - 1
 23/03/57 Division Two vs. Morton (H)  2 - 2
 16/03/57 Division Two vs. Montrose (A)  6 - 1
 06/03/57 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H)  3 - 1
 09/02/57 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  4 - 1
 09/02/57 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  4 - 1
 06/02/57 5th Round Replay vs. QOS (H)  4 - 2
 02/02/57 5th Round vs. QOS (A)  2 - 2
 19/01/57 Division Two vs. Stranraer (H)  4 - 1
 19/01/57 Division Two vs. Stranraer (H)  4 - 1
 05/01/57 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  6 - 2
 29/12/56 Division Two vs. Clyde (A)  3 - 5
 22/12/56 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  8 - 1
 22/12/56 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  8 - 1
 22/12/56 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  8 - 1
 22/12/56 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  8 - 1
 22/12/56 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  8 - 1
 15/12/56 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  3 - 2
 15/12/56 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  3 - 2
 24/11/56 Division Two vs. Morton (A)  1 - 1
 03/11/56 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 27/10/56 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A)  2 - 3
 27/10/56 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A)  2 - 3
 20/10/56 Division Two vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 3
 05/09/56 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 0
 01/09/56 Sectional Tie vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 25/08/56 Sectional Tie vs. Brechin City (A)  4 - 3
 25/08/56 Sectional Tie vs. Brechin City (A)  4 - 3
 18/08/56 Sectional Tie vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 15/08/56 Sectional Tie vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  3 - 5
 15/08/56 Sectional Tie vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  3 - 5
 11/08/56 Sectional Tie vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 8
 28/04/56 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  4 - 2
 25/04/56 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 1
 21/04/56 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  2 - 1
 18/04/56 B Division vs. Montrose (A)  4 - 1
 18/04/56 B Division vs. Montrose (A)  4 - 1
 31/03/56 B Division vs. Morton (A)  2 - 1
 31/03/56 B Division vs. Morton (A)  2 - 1
 24/03/56 B Division vs. Stranraer (A)  1 - 2
 17/03/56 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  3 - 3
 03/03/56 B Division vs. Arbroath (H)  1 - 1
 18/02/56 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  5 - 1
 14/01/56 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  6 - 2
 14/01/56 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  6 - 2
 03/01/56 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 1
 03/01/56 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 1
 31/12/55 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H)  2 - 0
 31/12/55 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H)  2 - 0
 24/12/55 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  5 - 1
 24/12/55 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  5 - 1
 24/12/55 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  5 - 1
 17/12/55 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  3 - 2
 17/12/55 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  3 - 2
 17/12/55 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  3 - 2
 10/12/55 B Division vs. Montrose (H)  4 - 1
 26/11/55 B Division vs. Morton (H)  2 - 0
 19/11/55 B Division vs. Stranraer (H)  5 - 2
 05/11/55 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  3 - 2
 22/10/55 4th Round vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 4
 08/10/55 3rd Round vs. Caledonian (H)  5 - 3
 08/10/55 3rd Round vs. Caledonian (H)  5 - 3
 28/09/55 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  2 - 0
 24/09/55 B Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  5 - 1
 24/09/55 B Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  5 - 1
 21/09/55 B Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  3 - 2
 21/09/55 B Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  3 - 2
 10/09/55 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 1
 10/09/55 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 1
 08/09/55 Supp. Round 2nd Leg vs. Morton (A)  1 - 0
 06/09/55 Supp. Round 1st Leg vs. Morton (H)  2 - 1
 03/09/55 Sectional Tie vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  6 - 1
 27/08/55 Sectional Tie vs. Stranraer (A)  3 - 3
 27/08/55 Sectional Tie vs. Stranraer (A)  3 - 3
 24/08/55 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  3 - 3
 24/08/55 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  3 - 3
 20/08/55 Sectional Tie vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 0
 13/08/55 Sectional Tie vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 0
 30/04/55 C Division vs. Partick Thistle A (H)  2 - 8
 25/04/55 C Division vs. Partick Thistle A (A)  1 - 1
 18/04/55 C Division vs. Third Lanark (A)  2 - 1
 18/04/55 C Division vs. Third Lanark (A)  2 - 1
 16/04/55 C Division vs. Queen of the South A (H)  4 - 1
 16/04/55 C Division vs. Queen of the South A (H)  4 - 1
 09/04/55 C Division vs. Partick Thistle (A)  4 - 1
 09/04/55 C Division vs. Partick Thistle (A)  4 - 1
 09/04/55 C Division vs. Partick Thistle (A)  4 - 1
 26/03/55 C Division vs. St Mirren (H)  1 - 1
 19/03/55 C Division vs. Clyde A (A)  1 - 4
 12/03/55 C Division vs. Ayr United A (A)  1 - 1
 05/03/55 C Division vs. Airdrieonians A (H)  7 - 1
 05/03/55 C Division vs. Airdrieonians A (H)  7 - 1
 05/03/55 C Division vs. Airdrieonians A (H)  7 - 1
 08/01/55 C Division vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 3
 01/01/55 C Division vs. Rangers A (H)  1 - 1
 25/12/54 C Division vs. Queens Park Stroller (A)  3 - 4
 18/12/54 C Division vs. Motherwell A (A)  2 - 1
 18/12/54 C Division vs. Motherwell A (A)  2 - 1
 04/12/54 C Division vs. St Mirren A (A)  2 - 2
 27/11/54 C Division vs. Clyde A (H)  4 - 1
 20/11/54 C Division vs. Ayr United A (H)  5 - 0
 20/11/54 C Division vs. Ayr United A (H)  5 - 0
 13/11/54 C Division vs. Airdrieonians A (A)  3 - 3
 13/11/54 C Division vs. Airdrieonians A (A)  3 - 3
 13/11/54 C Division vs. Airdrieonians A (A)  3 - 3
 06/11/54 C Division vs. Motherwell A (H)  3 - 0
 02/10/54 Supplementary League vs. Partick Thistle A (H)  2 - 0
 02/10/54 Supplementary League vs. Partick Thistle A (H)  2 - 0
 01/09/54 Supplementary League vs. Clyde A (A)  2 - 2
 28/08/54 Supplementary League vs. Third Lanark A (H)  1 - 0

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 25/11/61 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  1 - 3
 21/10/61 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  2 - 2
 14/10/61 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H)  2 - 2
 07/10/61 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  0 - 3
 09/09/61 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 26/08/61 Sectional Tie vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 2
 23/08/61 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  2 - 3
 16/08/61 Sectional Tie vs. Falkirk (H)  0 - 1
 29/04/61 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H)  4 - 2
 22/04/61 Division Two vs. Stranraer (A)  2 - 4
 10/04/61 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  3 - 1
 04/04/61 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 3
 01/04/61 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 25/03/61 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  4 - 2
 18/03/61 Division Two vs. Stirling Albion (H)  2 - 4
 11/03/61 Division Two vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 4
 04/03/61 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  4 - 3
 25/02/61 Division Two vs. Falkirk (A)  1 - 7
 23/04/60 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  4 - 0
 16/04/60 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 2
 13/04/60 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  4 - 2
 06/04/60 Division Two vs. QOS (A)  0 - 1
 26/03/60 Division Two vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 1
 19/03/60 Division Two vs. Falkirk (H)  1 - 0
 12/03/60 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  6 - 0
 27/02/60 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  0 - 1
 13/02/60 Division Two vs. Morton (H)  1 - 1
 30/01/60 1st Round vs. QOS (A)  1 - 2
 23/01/60 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 1
 16/01/60 Division Two vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 0
 09/01/60 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  0 - 0
 02/01/60 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  1 - 0
 01/01/60 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  3 - 2
 26/12/59 Division Two vs. Stranraer (H)  4 - 1
 19/12/59 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 5
 12/12/59 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  6 - 0
 05/12/59 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  4 - 2
 21/11/59 Division Two vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 1
 14/11/59 Division Two vs. Falkirk (A)  0 - 0
 24/10/59 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 03/10/59 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 1
 26/09/59 Division Two vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 3
 23/09/59 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 2
 19/09/59 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  0 - 4
 16/09/59 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  1 - 1
 12/09/59 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (A)  2 - 7
 09/09/59 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 2
 05/09/59 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  3 - 2
 02/09/59 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  2 - 1
 29/08/59 Sectional Tie vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 2
 26/08/59 Sectional Tie vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 1
 22/08/59 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (H)  3 - 4
 19/08/59 Division Two vs. Stranraer (A)  1 - 0
 15/08/59 Sectional Tie vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 0
 12/08/59 Sectional Tie vs. Albion Rovers (H)  3 - 3
 08/08/59 Sectional Tie vs. Arbroath (A)  0 - 2
 29/04/59 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 27/04/59 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 3
 25/04/59 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 1
 04/04/59 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  1 - 3
 28/03/59 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 21/03/59 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  5 - 1
 07/03/59 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H)  2 - 0
 28/02/59 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  5 - 0
 21/02/59 Division Two vs. Stranraer (H)  4 - 1
 14/02/59 2nd Round vs. Kilmarnock (H)  2 - 8
 07/02/59 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  1 - 1
 31/01/59 1st Round vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  4 - 0
 24/01/59 Division Two vs. Morton (A)  1 - 1
 10/01/59 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 1
 03/01/59 Division Two vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 1
 01/01/59 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  4 - 2
 27/12/58 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 20/12/58 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  6 - 3
 13/12/58 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  6 - 2
 06/12/58 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 29/11/58 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 1
 22/11/58 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  0 - 2
 08/11/58 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A)  4 - 5
 10/09/58 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 3
 06/09/58 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 0
 03/09/58 Division Two vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 3
 01/02/58 1st Round vs. Clyde (H)  0 - 5
 25/01/58 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 2
 18/01/58 Division Two vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 1
 11/01/58 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (A)  2 - 1
 02/01/58 Division Two vs. Stranraer (A)  1 - 2
 01/01/58 Division Two vs. Morton (H)  4 - 0
 28/12/57 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  6 - 1
 21/12/57 Division Two vs. Stirling Albion (A)  1 - 4
 14/12/57 Division Two vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  2 - 0
 07/12/57 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  6 - 0
 30/11/57 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  4 - 2
 23/11/57 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 16/11/57 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  3 - 0
 09/11/57 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 1
 02/11/57 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H)  4 - 0
 26/10/57 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  4 - 2
 19/10/57 Division Two vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 5
 12/10/57 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 05/10/57 Division Two vs. Montrose (A)  0 - 2
 28/09/57 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (H)  2 - 0
 21/09/57 Division Two vs. Morton (A)  0 - 0
 18/09/57 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  3 - 4
 14/09/57 Division Two vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 0
 11/09/57 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  6 - 0
 04/09/57 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  4 - 0
 01/09/57 Sectional Tie vs. Clyde (H)  1 - 4
 28/08/57 Sectional Tie vs. Dundee Utd (A)  3 - 0
 24/08/57 Sectional Tie vs. Stranraer (H)  10 - 3
 21/08/57 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 3
 17/08/57 Sectional Tie vs. Clyde (A)  1 - 7
 24/04/57 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (A)  6 - 0
 20/04/57 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 3
 17/04/57 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 3
 13/04/57 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  5 - 0
 10/04/57 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  5 - 1
 23/03/57 Division Two vs. Morton (H)  2 - 2
 16/03/57 Division Two vs. Montrose (A)  6 - 1
 09/03/57 Division Two vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 4
 06/03/57 Division Two vs. Arbroath (H)  3 - 1
 02/03/57 Quarter Final vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 4
 16/02/57 6th Round vs. Motherwell (A)  3 - 1
 09/02/57 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  4 - 1
 06/02/57 5th Round Replay vs. QOS (H)  4 - 2
 02/02/57 5th Round vs. QOS (A)  2 - 2
 26/01/57 Division Two vs. Third Lanark (A)  0 - 7
 19/01/57 Division Two vs. Stranraer (H)  4 - 1
 12/01/57 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 05/01/57 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  6 - 2
 02/01/57 Division Two vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 3
 01/01/57 Division Two vs. Stirling Albion (H)  1 - 3
 29/12/56 Division Two vs. Clyde (A)  3 - 5
 22/12/56 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  8 - 1
 15/12/56 Division Two vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  3 - 2
 08/12/56 Division Two vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 2
 24/11/56 Division Two vs. Morton (A)  1 - 1
 17/11/56 Division Two vs. Montrose (H)  7 - 0
 10/11/56 Division Two vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 2
 03/11/56 Division Two vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 27/10/56 Division Two vs. Arbroath (A)  2 - 3
 20/10/56 Division Two vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 3
 08/09/56 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  3 - 1
 05/09/56 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 0
 01/09/56 Sectional Tie vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 29/08/56 Sectional Tie vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  3 - 4
 25/08/56 Sectional Tie vs. Brechin City (A)  4 - 3
 22/08/56 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 2
 18/08/56 Sectional Tie vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 15/08/56 Sectional Tie vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  3 - 5
 11/08/56 Sectional Tie vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 8
 28/04/56 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  4 - 2
 25/04/56 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 1
 21/04/56 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  2 - 1
 18/04/56 B Division vs. Montrose (A)  4 - 1
 13/04/56 B Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 4
 07/04/56 B Division vs. Third Lanark (A)  2 - 3
 02/04/56 B Division vs. St Johnstone (A)  1 - 2
 31/03/56 B Division vs. Morton (A)  2 - 1
 24/03/56 B Division vs. Stranraer (A)  1 - 2
 17/03/56 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  3 - 3
 10/03/56 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 0
 03/03/56 B Division vs. Arbroath (H)  1 - 1
 25/02/56 B Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 2
 18/02/56 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  5 - 1
 11/02/56 B Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 7
 14/01/56 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  6 - 2
 07/01/56 B Division vs. St Johnstone (H)  0 - 2
 03/01/56 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 1
 02/01/56 B Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 3
 31/12/55 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H)  2 - 0
 24/12/55 B Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  5 - 1
 17/12/55 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  3 - 2
 10/12/55 B Division vs. Montrose (H)  4 - 1
 03/12/55 B Division vs. Third Lanark (H)  0 - 1
 26/11/55 B Division vs. Morton (H)  2 - 0
 19/11/55 B Division vs. Stranraer (H)  5 - 2
 12/11/55 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 5
 05/11/55 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  3 - 2
 29/10/55 B Division vs. Arbroath (A)  1 - 0
 22/10/55 4th Round vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 4
 15/10/55 B Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  0 - 2
 08/10/55 3rd Round vs. Caledonian (H)  5 - 3
 28/09/55 B Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  2 - 0
 24/09/55 B Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  5 - 1
 21/09/55 B Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  3 - 2
 17/09/55 Quarter Final 2nd Leg vs. St Mirren (H)  1 - 1
 14/09/55 Quarter Final 1st Leg vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 5
 10/09/55 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 1
 08/09/55 Supp. Round 2nd Leg vs. Morton (A)  1 - 0
 06/09/55 Supp. Round 1st Leg vs. Morton (H)  2 - 1
 03/09/55 Sectional Tie vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  6 - 1
 27/08/55 Sectional Tie vs. Stranraer (A)  3 - 3
 24/08/55 B Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  3 - 3
 20/08/55 Sectional Tie vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 0
 13/08/55 Sectional Tie vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 0
 02/05/55 Supplementary League vs. Rangers A (H)  0 - 2
 30/04/55 C Division vs. Partick Thistle A (H)  2 - 8
 27/04/55 C Division vs. Rangers A (A)  0 - 3
 25/04/55 C Division vs. Partick Thistle A (A)  1 - 1
 23/04/55 C Division vs. Kilmarnock A (A)  0 - 4
 18/04/55 C Division vs. Third Lanark (A)  2 - 1
 16/04/55 C Division vs. Queen of the South A (H)  4 - 1
 09/04/55 C Division vs. Partick Thistle (A)  4 - 1
 26/03/55 C Division vs. St Mirren (H)  1 - 1
 19/03/55 C Division vs. Clyde A (A)  1 - 4
 12/03/55 C Division vs. Ayr United A (A)  1 - 1
 05/03/55 C Division vs. Airdrieonians A (H)  7 - 1
 19/02/55 C Division vs. Queens Park Stroller (H)  2 - 1
 12/02/55 C Division vs. Kilmarnock A (H)  2 - 1
 05/02/55 C Division vs. Third Lanark A (H)  2 - 0
 29/01/55 C Division vs. Queen of the South A (A)  3 - 1
 08/01/55 C Division vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 3
 03/01/55 C Division vs. Stranraer (A)  3 - 3
 01/01/55 C Division vs. Rangers A (H)  1 - 1
 25/12/54 C Division vs. Queens Park Stroller (A)  3 - 4
 18/12/54 C Division vs. Motherwell A (A)  2 - 1
 04/12/54 C Division vs. St Mirren A (A)  2 - 2
 27/11/54 C Division vs. Clyde A (H)  4 - 1
 20/11/54 C Division vs. Ayr United A (H)  5 - 0
 13/11/54 C Division vs. Airdrieonians A (A)  3 - 3
 06/11/54 C Division vs. Motherwell A (H)  3 - 0
 09/10/54 3rd Round vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 3
 02/10/54 Supplementary League vs. Partick Thistle A (H)  2 - 0
 18/09/54 Supplementary League vs. Clyde A (H)  0 - 2
 13/09/54 Supplementary League vs. St Mirren A (H)  2 - 4
 08/09/54 Supplementary League vs. Queens Park Stroller (A)  1 - 0
 01/09/54 Supplementary League vs. Clyde A (A)  2 - 2
 28/08/54 Supplementary League vs. Third Lanark A (H)  1 - 0
 25/08/54 Supplementary League vs. Queens Park Stroller (H)  2 - 1


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.





Debut

August 25th, 1954
Queens Park Strollers 1 - 2 Dumbarton

League (Supplementary League)


Timeline