Andy Brown Player Profile

Player Details



Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2002-03 23 (10) 4 6 0 36.4% 27.3% 36.4%
2001-02 38 8 0 0 50.0% 18.4% 31.6%
2000-01 37 10 0 0 32.4% 16.2% 51.4%
1999-00 31 (7) 5 0 0 42.1% 15.8% 42.1%
1998-99 2 (6) 0 0 0 50.0% 12.5% 37.5%
Totals: 131 (23) 27


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 01/04/03 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H) 1 - 1
 18/03/03 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A) 0 - 2
 15/03/03 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H) 2 - 2
 25/01/03 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A) 1 - 2
 18/01/03 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H) 1 - 2

 Recent First Team Goals
 19/04/03 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A) 2 - 2
 15/03/03 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H) 2 - 2
 28/09/02 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H) 1 - 1
 24/08/02 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (H) 3 - 1
 20/04/02 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H) 3 - 0

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 19/04/03 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  2 - 2
 15/03/03 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 28/09/02 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  1 - 1
 24/08/02 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (H)  3 - 1
 20/04/02 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H)  3 - 0
 13/04/02 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 0
 27/02/02 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 1
 08/12/01 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  3 - 0
 10/11/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 13/10/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 3
 11/09/01 1st Round vs. Clydebank (H)  2 - 0
 18/08/01 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 1
 14/04/01 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 0
 13/03/01 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  3 - 0
 07/03/01 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 0
 03/02/01 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 03/02/01 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 27/01/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 1
 02/12/00 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 0
 23/09/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 4
 16/09/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 2
 15/08/00 1st Round vs. Elgin City (A)  4 - 2
 12/02/00 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 1
 22/01/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 0
 08/12/99 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 0
 30/10/99 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 3
 14/08/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 4

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 10/05/03 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  4 - 1
 03/05/03 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 1
 26/04/03 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  3 - 1
 19/04/03 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  2 - 2
 01/04/03 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 1
 18/03/03 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  0 - 2
 15/03/03 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 01/03/03 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 2
 08/02/03 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  3 - 1
 01/02/03 Second Division vs. Stranraer (A)  2 - 1
 25/01/03 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  1 - 2
 18/01/03 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  1 - 2
 11/01/03 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 14/12/02 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 1
 30/11/02 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 23/11/02 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H)  3 - 0
 16/11/02 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 09/11/02 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (A)  1 - 0
 29/10/02 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 1
 26/10/02 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 0
 05/10/02 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 3
 28/09/02 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  1 - 1
 21/09/02 Second Division vs. Stranraer (A)  0 - 1
 14/09/02 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  1 - 2
 10/09/02 1st Round vs. Inverness CT (A)  0 - 2
 31/08/02 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 24/08/02 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (H)  3 - 1
 20/08/02 Quarter Final vs. QOS (A)  0 - 2
 17/08/02 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  0 - 1
 13/08/02 2nd Round vs. Ayr Utd (H)  3 - 0
 10/08/02 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 0
 05/08/02 1st Round vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 0
 03/08/02 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 2
 27/04/02 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/02 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H)  3 - 0
 13/04/02 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 0
 06/04/02 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 02/04/02 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 1
 30/03/02 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  0 - 2
 23/03/02 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  2 - 0
 19/03/02 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 0
 16/03/02 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 09/03/02 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 1
 02/03/02 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 1
 27/02/02 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 1
 23/02/02 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 0
 16/02/02 Third Division vs. Peterhead (A)  0 - 4
 09/02/02 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 1
 26/01/02 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 19/01/02 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  1 - 2
 12/01/02 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 5
 15/12/01 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 0
 08/12/01 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  3 - 0
 24/11/01 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  4 - 1
 10/11/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 03/11/01 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  3 - 1
 27/10/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 2
 20/10/01 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H)  0 - 3
 13/10/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 3
 29/09/01 Third Division vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 4
 25/09/01 2nd Round vs. Dundee Utd (A)  0 - 3
 22/09/01 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 2
 19/09/01 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  5 - 4
 15/09/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 11/09/01 1st Round vs. Clydebank (H)  2 - 0
 08/09/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  4 - 2
 25/08/01 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 1
 18/08/01 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 1
 14/08/01 2nd Round vs. Ross County (H)  0 - 2
 11/08/01 Third Division vs. Peterhead (A)  3 - 0
 04/08/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 2
 05/05/01 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H)  2 - 2
 28/04/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  0 - 1
 21/04/01 Third Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  1 - 2
 14/04/01 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 0
 17/03/01 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 2
 13/03/01 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  3 - 0
 10/03/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 4
 07/03/01 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 0
 24/02/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 0
 03/02/01 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 27/01/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 1
 06/01/01 2nd Round vs. Stranraer (A)  0 - 2
 02/01/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  3 - 0
 23/12/00 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H)  1 - 3
 16/12/00 Third Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 2
 12/12/00 1st Round Replay vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 0
 09/12/00 1st Round vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 1
 02/12/00 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 0
 25/11/00 Third Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 18/11/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  1 - 0
 11/11/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 1
 04/11/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 1
 28/10/00 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  0 - 1
 21/10/00 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 3
 14/10/00 Third Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 3
 07/10/00 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 3
 30/09/00 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  0 - 2
 23/09/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 4
 16/09/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 2
 09/09/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 2
 02/09/00 2nd Round vs. Arbroath (A)  0 - 2
 26/08/00 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 0
 22/08/00 2nd Round vs. Livingston (H)  0 - 4
 19/08/00 Third Division vs. Peterhead (A)  0 - 2
 15/08/00 1st Round vs. Elgin City (A)  4 - 2
 12/08/00 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  0 - 2
 05/08/00 Third Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 2
 06/05/00 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 1
 29/04/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 2
 22/04/00 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  0 - 0
 15/04/00 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  0 - 0
 08/04/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 1
 01/04/00 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  0 - 0
 28/03/00 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 1
 25/03/00 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 1
 18/03/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  3 - 0
 14/03/00 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 11/03/00 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 2
 04/03/00 Third Division vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 2
 26/02/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 2
 12/02/00 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 1
 05/02/00 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  3 - 4
 29/01/00 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 1
 22/01/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 0
 08/01/00 2nd Round vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 2
 03/01/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 2
 18/12/99 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 3
 08/12/99 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 0
 20/11/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 3
 14/11/99 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 06/11/99 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 0
 30/10/99 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 3
 23/10/99 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 16/10/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  4 - 1
 02/10/99 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  0 - 5
 18/09/99 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  3 - 1
 11/09/99 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  0 - 1
 04/09/99 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 28/08/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 0
 21/08/99 Third Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 17/08/99 2nd Round vs. Dundee (A)  0 - 4
 14/08/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 4
 10/08/99 1st Round vs. Airdrieonians (A)  1 - 2
 07/08/99 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 1
 31/07/99 1st Round vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 0
 08/05/99 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 17/04/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 0
 06/03/99 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  0 - 2
 13/02/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  3 - 3
 26/01/99 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 1
 16/01/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 4
 04/08/98 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 01/08/98 1st Round vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  0 - 4


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.





Debut (as sub)

August 1st, 1998
Dumbarton 0 - 4 Alloa Athletic

League Cup (1st Round)

Full Debut

January 16th, 1999
Montrose 4 - 2 Dumbarton

League (Third Division)


Timeline