Alex Grace Player Profile

Player Details

  • Position: Midfielder
  • Career Totals: 105 appearances, 8 goals


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2000-01 16 (3) 1 0 0 21.1% 26.3% 52.6%
1999-00 30 (1) 2 0 0 38.7% 22.6% 38.7%
1998-99 21 (2) 1 0 0 34.8% 30.4% 34.8%
1997-98 24 (8) 4 0 0 12.5% 28.1% 59.4%
Totals: 91 (14) 8


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 06/01/01 2nd Round vs. Stranraer (A) 0 - 2
 02/01/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H) 3 - 0
 23/12/00 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H) 1 - 3
 16/12/00 Third Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A) 0 - 2
 09/12/00 1st Round vs. East Stirlingshire (H) 1 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 18/11/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (H) 1 - 0
 25/03/00 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H) 2 - 1
 16/10/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (A) 4 - 1
 13/02/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A) 3 - 3
 14/03/98 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A) 2 - 0

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 18/11/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  1 - 0
 25/03/00 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 1
 16/10/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  4 - 1
 13/02/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  3 - 3
 14/03/98 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 0
 07/03/98 First Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 2
 31/01/98 Third Division vs. Arbroath (A)  2 - 2
 08/11/97 Third Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  2 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 06/01/01 2nd Round vs. Stranraer (A)  0 - 2
 02/01/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  3 - 0
 23/12/00 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H)  1 - 3
 16/12/00 Third Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 2
 09/12/00 1st Round vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 1
 02/12/00 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 0
 25/11/00 Third Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 18/11/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  1 - 0
 11/11/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 1
 04/11/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 1
 28/10/00 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  0 - 1
 21/10/00 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 3
 14/10/00 Third Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 3
 23/09/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 4
 16/09/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 2
 22/08/00 2nd Round vs. Livingston (H)  0 - 4
 19/08/00 Third Division vs. Peterhead (A)  0 - 2
 15/08/00 1st Round vs. Elgin City (A)  4 - 2
 09/08/00 1st Round vs. Ayr Utd (H)  0 - 0
 06/05/00 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 1
 29/04/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 2
 22/04/00 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  0 - 0
 15/04/00 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  0 - 0
 28/03/00 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 1
 25/03/00 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 1
 18/03/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  3 - 0
 11/03/00 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 2
 05/02/00 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  3 - 4
 29/01/00 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 1
 22/01/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 0
 08/01/00 2nd Round vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 2
 03/01/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 2
 27/11/99 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  3 - 3
 20/11/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 3
 14/11/99 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 06/11/99 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 0
 30/10/99 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 3
 23/10/99 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 16/10/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  4 - 1
 25/09/99 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 18/09/99 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  3 - 1
 11/09/99 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  0 - 1
 04/09/99 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 28/08/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 0
 21/08/99 Third Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 17/08/99 2nd Round vs. Dundee (A)  0 - 4
 14/08/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 4
 10/08/99 1st Round vs. Airdrieonians (A)  1 - 2
 07/08/99 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 1
 31/07/99 1st Round vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 0
 08/05/99 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 01/05/99 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  0 - 1
 24/04/99 Third Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 0
 17/04/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 0
 10/04/99 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 2
 05/04/99 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  6 - 1
 03/04/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 1
 20/03/99 Third Division vs. Ross County (A)  2 - 1
 13/03/99 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 09/03/99 Division 3 vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 06/03/99 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  0 - 2
 27/02/99 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 1
 13/02/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  3 - 3
 02/02/99 Division 3 vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 30/01/99 Third Division vs. Ross County (H)  0 - 0
 08/12/98 1st Round Replay vs. Livingston (A)  0 - 3
 05/12/98 1st Round vs. Livingston (H)  1 - 1
 28/11/98 Third Division vs. Ross County (A)  0 - 2
 25/11/98 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 2
 14/11/98 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 2
 26/09/98 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 1
 04/08/98 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 01/08/98 1st Round vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  0 - 4
 09/05/98 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 3
 02/05/98 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 2
 25/04/98 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 18/04/98 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 11/04/98 Third Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  0 - 3
 04/04/98 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 0
 28/03/98 Third Division vs. Ross County (A)  0 - 0
 21/03/98 Third Division vs. Arbroath (H)  1 - 2
 14/03/98 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 0
 07/03/98 First Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 2
 28/02/98 Third Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  0 - 3
 25/02/98 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 3
 21/02/98 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  0 - 2
 17/02/98 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 1
 07/02/98 Third Division vs. Ross County (H)  0 - 1
 31/01/98 Third Division vs. Arbroath (A)  2 - 2
 27/01/98 3rd Round Replay vs. Motherwell (A)  0 - 1
 24/01/98 3rd Round vs. Motherwell (H)  1 - 1
 17/01/98 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  0 - 0
 10/01/98 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 2
 08/11/97 Third Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 01/11/97 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 2
 25/10/97 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  1 - 4
 18/10/97 Third Division vs. Ross County (H)  2 - 2
 04/10/97 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 3
 27/09/97 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  0 - 0
 20/09/97 Third Division vs. Arbroath (A)  1 - 2
 13/09/97 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 2
 23/08/97 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  3 - 5
 16/08/97 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 2
 12/08/97 1st Round vs. Falkirk (H)  0 - 2
 09/08/97 2nd Round vs. Aberdeen (H)  1 - 5


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.





Debut (as sub)

August 9th, 1997
Dumbarton 1 - 5 Aberdeen

League Cup (2nd Round)

Full Debut

September 13th, 1997
Albion Rovers 2 - 1 Dumbarton

League (Third Division)


Timeline