Paddy Flannery Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: July 23rd, 1976 (Glasgow)
  • Height: 5ft 11in
  • Position: Centre forward
  • Career Totals: 199 appearances, 87 goals
  • Also Played For: Greenock Morton, Linlithgow Rose, Stenhousemuir


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2003-04 10 (3) 4 1 0 15.4% 23.1% 61.5%
2002-03 22 (9) 8 5 0 38.7% 19.4% 41.9%
2001-02 34 (1) 19 0 0 51.4% 17.1% 31.4%
2000-01 36 (2) 21 0 0 34.2% 21.1% 44.7%
1999-00 31 (2) 16 0 0 36.4% 21.2% 42.4%
1998-99 36 19 0 0 44.4% 25.0% 30.6%
1997-98 7 (6) 0 0 0 7.7% 30.8% 61.5%
Totals: 176 (23) 87


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 18/10/03 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H) 0 - 3
 27/09/03 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H) 0 - 1
 20/09/03 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A) 1 - 3
 13/09/03 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H) 1 - 1
 02/09/03 1st Round vs. Ayr Utd (A) 2 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 02/09/03 1st Round vs. Ayr Utd (A) 2 - 1
 23/08/03 Second Division vs. Morton (A) 2 - 2
 16/08/03 Second Division vs. Arbroath (H) 1 - 1
 09/08/03 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A) 2 - 1
 26/04/03 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H) 3 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 02/09/03 1st Round vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 1
 23/08/03 Second Division vs. Morton (A)  2 - 2
 16/08/03 Second Division vs. Arbroath (H)  1 - 1
 09/08/03 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 26/04/03 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  3 - 1
 19/04/03 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  2 - 2
 12/04/03 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 1
 11/03/03 Division 2 vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 3
 08/03/03 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (A)  1 - 2
 23/11/02 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H)  3 - 0
 09/11/02 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (A)  1 - 0
 03/08/02 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 2
 27/04/02 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 1
 06/04/02 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 23/03/02 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  2 - 0
 16/03/02 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 09/02/02 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 1
 19/01/02 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  1 - 2
 15/12/01 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 0
 24/11/01 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  4 - 1
 03/11/01 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  3 - 1
 27/10/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 2
 27/10/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 2
 13/10/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 3
 19/09/01 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  5 - 4
 19/09/01 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  5 - 4
 15/09/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 11/09/01 1st Round vs. Clydebank (H)  2 - 0
 08/09/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  4 - 2
 11/08/01 Third Division vs. Peterhead (A)  3 - 0
 04/08/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 2
 05/05/01 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H)  2 - 2
 31/03/01 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  1 - 2
 27/03/01 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 1
 17/03/01 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 2
 17/03/01 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 2
 10/03/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 4
 07/03/01 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 0
 24/02/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 0
 27/01/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 1
 27/01/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 1
 02/01/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  3 - 0
 09/12/00 1st Round vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 1
 02/12/00 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 0
 04/11/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 1
 14/10/00 Third Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 3
 16/09/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 2
 09/09/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 2
 26/08/00 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 0
 15/08/00 1st Round vs. Elgin City (A)  4 - 2
 15/08/00 1st Round vs. Elgin City (A)  4 - 2
 15/08/00 1st Round vs. Elgin City (A)  4 - 2
 08/04/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 1
 08/04/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 1
 12/02/00 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 1
 05/02/00 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  3 - 4
 29/01/00 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 1
 22/01/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 0
 03/01/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 2
 27/11/99 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  3 - 3
 20/11/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 3
 16/10/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  4 - 1
 04/09/99 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 28/08/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 0
 14/08/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 4
 14/08/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 4
 31/07/99 1st Round vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 0
 31/07/99 1st Round vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 0
 24/04/99 Third Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 0
 05/04/99 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  6 - 1
 13/03/99 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 27/02/99 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 1
 02/02/99 Division 3 vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 16/01/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 4
 16/01/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 4
 12/12/98 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 05/12/98 1st Round vs. Livingston (H)  1 - 1
 14/11/98 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 2
 07/11/98 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 0
 07/11/98 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 0
 31/10/98 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 2
 17/10/98 Third Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  3 - 0
 10/10/98 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 0
 03/10/98 Third Division vs. Ross County (H)  1 - 2
 26/09/98 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 1
 19/09/98 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  5 - 0
 04/08/98 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 25/10/03 Second Division vs. Arbroath (A)  1 - 2
 18/10/03 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  0 - 3
 04/10/03 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 27/09/03 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 1
 23/09/03 2nd Round vs. Aberdeen (A)  1 - 3
 20/09/03 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  1 - 3
 13/09/03 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 02/09/03 1st Round vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 1
 30/08/03 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (A)  0 - 2
 23/08/03 Second Division vs. Morton (A)  2 - 2
 16/08/03 Second Division vs. Arbroath (H)  1 - 1
 12/08/03 2nd Round vs. Ross County (A)  0 - 5
 09/08/03 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 10/05/03 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  4 - 1
 03/05/03 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 1
 26/04/03 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  3 - 1
 19/04/03 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  2 - 2
 12/04/03 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 1
 05/04/03 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  1 - 0
 18/03/03 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  0 - 2
 11/03/03 Division 2 vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 3
 08/03/03 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (A)  1 - 2
 08/02/03 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  3 - 1
 01/02/03 Second Division vs. Stranraer (A)  2 - 1
 01/01/03 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (H)  2 - 1
 28/12/02 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 3
 14/12/02 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 1
 07/12/02 1st Round vs. Raith Rovers (A)  0 - 1
 30/11/02 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 23/11/02 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H)  3 - 0
 16/11/02 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 09/11/02 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (A)  1 - 0
 02/11/02 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 29/10/02 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 1
 05/10/02 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 3
 28/09/02 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  1 - 1
 21/09/02 Second Division vs. Stranraer (A)  0 - 1
 14/09/02 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  1 - 2
 20/08/02 Quarter Final vs. QOS (A)  0 - 2
 17/08/02 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  0 - 1
 13/08/02 2nd Round vs. Ayr Utd (H)  3 - 0
 10/08/02 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 0
 05/08/02 1st Round vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 0
 03/08/02 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 2
 27/04/02 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/02 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H)  3 - 0
 13/04/02 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 0
 06/04/02 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 02/04/02 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 1
 30/03/02 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  0 - 2
 23/03/02 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  2 - 0
 19/03/02 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 0
 16/03/02 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 09/03/02 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 1
 02/03/02 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 1
 09/02/02 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 1
 02/02/02 Third Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 26/01/02 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 19/01/02 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  1 - 2
 12/01/02 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 5
 15/12/01 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 0
 08/12/01 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  3 - 0
 24/11/01 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  4 - 1
 10/11/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 03/11/01 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  3 - 1
 27/10/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 2
 20/10/01 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H)  0 - 3
 13/10/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 3
 29/09/01 Third Division vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 4
 25/09/01 2nd Round vs. Dundee Utd (A)  0 - 3
 22/09/01 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 2
 19/09/01 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  5 - 4
 15/09/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 11/09/01 1st Round vs. Clydebank (H)  2 - 0
 08/09/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  4 - 2
 25/08/01 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 1
 18/08/01 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 1
 11/08/01 Third Division vs. Peterhead (A)  3 - 0
 04/08/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 2
 05/05/01 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H)  2 - 2
 28/04/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  0 - 1
 31/03/01 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  1 - 2
 27/03/01 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 1
 24/03/01 Third Division vs. Peterhead (A)  1 - 0
 20/03/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 0
 17/03/01 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 2
 13/03/01 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  3 - 0
 10/03/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 4
 07/03/01 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 0
 24/02/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 0
 03/02/01 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 27/01/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 1
 06/01/01 2nd Round vs. Stranraer (A)  0 - 2
 02/01/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  3 - 0
 23/12/00 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H)  1 - 3
 16/12/00 Third Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 2
 12/12/00 1st Round Replay vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 0
 09/12/00 1st Round vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 1
 02/12/00 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 0
 25/11/00 Third Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 18/11/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  1 - 0
 11/11/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 1
 04/11/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 1
 28/10/00 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  0 - 1
 21/10/00 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 3
 14/10/00 Third Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 3
 07/10/00 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 3
 30/09/00 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  0 - 2
 23/09/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 4
 16/09/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 2
 09/09/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 2
 02/09/00 2nd Round vs. Arbroath (A)  0 - 2
 26/08/00 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 0
 22/08/00 2nd Round vs. Livingston (H)  0 - 4
 19/08/00 Third Division vs. Peterhead (A)  0 - 2
 15/08/00 1st Round vs. Elgin City (A)  4 - 2
 09/08/00 1st Round vs. Ayr Utd (H)  0 - 0
 15/04/00 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  0 - 0
 08/04/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 1
 01/04/00 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  0 - 0
 28/03/00 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 1
 25/03/00 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 1
 14/03/00 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 11/03/00 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 2
 12/02/00 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 1
 05/02/00 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  3 - 4
 29/01/00 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 1
 22/01/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 0
 08/01/00 2nd Round vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 2
 03/01/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 2
 18/12/99 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 3
 08/12/99 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 0
 27/11/99 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  3 - 3
 20/11/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 3
 14/11/99 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 06/11/99 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 0
 30/10/99 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 3
 23/10/99 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 16/10/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  4 - 1
 02/10/99 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  0 - 5
 25/09/99 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 11/09/99 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  0 - 1
 04/09/99 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 28/08/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 0
 21/08/99 Third Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 17/08/99 2nd Round vs. Dundee (A)  0 - 4
 14/08/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 4
 10/08/99 1st Round vs. Airdrieonians (A)  1 - 2
 07/08/99 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 1
 31/07/99 1st Round vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 0
 08/05/99 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 01/05/99 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  0 - 1
 24/04/99 Third Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 0
 17/04/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 0
 10/04/99 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 2
 05/04/99 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  6 - 1
 03/04/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 1
 20/03/99 Third Division vs. Ross County (A)  2 - 1
 13/03/99 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 09/03/99 Division 3 vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 27/02/99 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 1
 13/02/99 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  3 - 3
 02/02/99 Division 3 vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 30/01/99 Third Division vs. Ross County (H)  0 - 0
 26/01/99 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 1
 16/01/99 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 4
 19/12/98 Third Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 4
 12/12/98 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 08/12/98 1st Round Replay vs. Livingston (A)  0 - 3
 05/12/98 1st Round vs. Livingston (H)  1 - 1
 28/11/98 Third Division vs. Ross County (A)  0 - 2
 25/11/98 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 2
 14/11/98 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 2
 07/11/98 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 0
 31/10/98 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 2
 24/10/98 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 17/10/98 Third Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  3 - 0
 10/10/98 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 0
 03/10/98 Third Division vs. Ross County (H)  1 - 2
 26/09/98 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 1
 19/09/98 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  5 - 0
 12/09/98 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  0 - 0
 05/09/98 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 1
 22/08/98 Third Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 2
 15/08/98 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 0
 04/08/98 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 09/05/98 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 3
 25/04/98 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 18/04/98 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 28/02/98 Third Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  0 - 3
 25/02/98 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 3
 21/02/98 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  0 - 2
 07/02/98 Third Division vs. Ross County (H)  0 - 1
 31/01/98 Third Division vs. Arbroath (A)  2 - 2
 27/01/98 3rd Round Replay vs. Motherwell (A)  0 - 1
 24/01/98 3rd Round vs. Motherwell (H)  1 - 1
 17/01/98 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  0 - 0
 10/01/98 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 2
 27/12/97 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 1


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.





Debut

December 27th, 1997
Berwick Rangers 1 - 1 Dumbarton

League (Third Division)


Timeline