Steven Bonar Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: May 20th, 1979
  • Position: Defender
  • Career Totals: 173 appearances, 12 goals


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2004-05 20 (2) 1 2 0 27.3% 13.6% 59.1%
2003-04 38 (1) 6 6 0 48.7% 15.4% 35.9%
2002-03 29 (10) 3 3 0 35.9% 23.1% 41.0%
2001-02 23 (13) 1 0 0 50.0% 13.9% 36.1%
2000-01 28 (6) 1 0 0 38.2% 20.6% 41.2%
1999-00 3 0 0 0 33.3% 33.3% 33.3%
Totals: 141 (32) 12


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 Cln = Clean Sheets | CtGR = Clean Sheets to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 01/01/05 Second Division vs. Morton (A) 0 - 3
 27/12/04 Second Division vs. Ayr Utd (H) 1 - 1
 18/12/04 2nd Round Replay vs. Berwick Rangers (A) 1 - 3
 11/12/04 2nd Round vs. Berwick Rangers (H) 1 - 1
 04/12/04 Second Division vs. Stirling Albion (A) 0 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 31/07/04 1st Round vs. Stirling Albion (H) 1 - 2
 23/03/04 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H) 4 - 0
 13/03/04 Second Division vs. Morton (A) 2 - 3
 21/02/04 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H) 2 - 0
 13/12/03 Second Division vs. East Fife (H) 3 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 31/07/04 1st Round vs. Stirling Albion (H)  1 - 2
 23/03/04 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  4 - 0
 13/03/04 Second Division vs. Morton (A)  2 - 3
 21/02/04 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 0
 13/12/03 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  3 - 1
 08/11/03 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  4 - 1
 02/09/03 1st Round vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 1
 15/03/03 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 23/11/02 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H)  3 - 0
 03/08/02 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 2
 08/09/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  4 - 2
 27/03/01 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 01/01/05 Second Division vs. Morton (A)  0 - 3
 27/12/04 Second Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 1
 18/12/04 2nd Round Replay vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 11/12/04 2nd Round vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 04/12/04 Second Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  0 - 1
 30/11/04 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  0 - 1
 27/11/04 1st Round vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 2
 13/11/04 Second Division vs. Stranraer (A)  0 - 1
 06/11/04 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  3 - 1
 30/10/04 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 23/10/04 Second Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 0
 16/10/04 Second Division vs. Arbroath (H)  1 - 3
 02/10/04 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  0 - 4
 25/09/04 Second Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  1 - 1
 18/09/04 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  2 - 3
 11/09/04 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 3
 04/09/04 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  4 - 0
 28/08/04 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  0 - 1
 21/08/04 Second Division vs. Morton (H)  0 - 3
 14/08/04 Second Division vs. Arbroath (A)  2 - 0
 10/08/04 1st Round vs. Ross County (H)  1 - 3
 31/07/04 1st Round vs. Stirling Albion (H)  1 - 2
 15/05/04 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  3 - 1
 08/05/04 Second Division vs. Arbroath (A)  3 - 0
 01/05/04 Second Division vs. Morton (H)  3 - 0
 24/04/04 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 0
 17/04/04 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  1 - 2
 10/04/04 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 03/04/04 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 1
 30/03/04 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 27/03/04 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (H)  1 - 2
 23/03/04 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  4 - 0
 16/03/04 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  3 - 1
 13/03/04 Second Division vs. Morton (A)  2 - 3
 09/03/04 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 2
 06/03/04 Second Division vs. Arbroath (H)  1 - 0
 21/02/04 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 0
 14/02/04 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (A)  1 - 1
 07/02/04 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 24/01/04 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  0 - 1
 17/01/04 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  0 - 3
 10/01/04 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  2 - 1
 03/01/04 Second Division vs. Morton (H)  1 - 0
 13/12/03 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  3 - 1
 06/12/03 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  1 - 1
 22/11/03 1st Round vs. Gretna (A)  0 - 4
 16/11/03 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (H)  2 - 0
 08/11/03 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  4 - 1
 01/11/03 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  1 - 0
 25/10/03 Second Division vs. Arbroath (A)  1 - 2
 04/10/03 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 27/09/03 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 1
 23/09/03 2nd Round vs. Aberdeen (A)  1 - 3
 20/09/03 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  1 - 3
 13/09/03 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 02/09/03 1st Round vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 1
 30/08/03 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (A)  0 - 2
 23/08/03 Second Division vs. Morton (A)  2 - 2
 16/08/03 Second Division vs. Arbroath (H)  1 - 1
 12/08/03 2nd Round vs. Ross County (A)  0 - 5
 09/08/03 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 10/05/03 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  4 - 1
 03/05/03 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 1
 26/04/03 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  3 - 1
 19/04/03 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  2 - 2
 12/04/03 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 1
 05/04/03 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  1 - 0
 01/04/03 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 1
 18/03/03 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  0 - 2
 15/03/03 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 11/03/03 Division 2 vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 3
 08/03/03 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (A)  1 - 2
 01/03/03 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 2
 08/02/03 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  3 - 1
 01/02/03 Second Division vs. Stranraer (A)  2 - 1
 25/01/03 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  1 - 2
 18/01/03 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  1 - 2
 11/01/03 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 01/01/03 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (H)  2 - 1
 28/12/02 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 3
 14/12/02 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 1
 07/12/02 1st Round vs. Raith Rovers (A)  0 - 1
 30/11/02 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 23/11/02 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H)  3 - 0
 16/11/02 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 09/11/02 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (A)  1 - 0
 02/11/02 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 29/10/02 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 1
 26/10/02 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 0
 05/10/02 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 3
 28/09/02 Second Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  1 - 1
 21/09/02 Second Division vs. Stranraer (A)  0 - 1
 14/09/02 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  1 - 2
 31/08/02 Second Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 24/08/02 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (H)  3 - 1
 20/08/02 Quarter Final vs. QOS (A)  0 - 2
 17/08/02 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  0 - 1
 13/08/02 2nd Round vs. Ayr Utd (H)  3 - 0
 05/08/02 1st Round vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 0
 03/08/02 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 2
 27/04/02 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/02 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H)  3 - 0
 13/04/02 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 0
 06/04/02 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 02/04/02 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 1
 30/03/02 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  0 - 2
 23/03/02 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  2 - 0
 19/03/02 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 0
 16/03/02 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 09/03/02 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 1
 27/02/02 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 1
 23/02/02 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 0
 16/02/02 Third Division vs. Peterhead (A)  0 - 4
 09/02/02 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 1
 02/02/02 Third Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 26/01/02 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 12/01/02 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 5
 08/12/01 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  3 - 0
 24/11/01 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  4 - 1
 17/11/01 1st Round vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  1 - 3
 10/11/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 03/11/01 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  3 - 1
 20/10/01 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H)  0 - 3
 13/10/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 3
 29/09/01 Third Division vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 4
 25/09/01 2nd Round vs. Dundee Utd (A)  0 - 3
 22/09/01 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 2
 19/09/01 Third Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  5 - 4
 15/09/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 11/09/01 1st Round vs. Clydebank (H)  2 - 0
 08/09/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  4 - 2
 25/08/01 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 1
 18/08/01 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 1
 14/08/01 2nd Round vs. Ross County (H)  0 - 2
 11/08/01 Third Division vs. Peterhead (A)  3 - 0
 04/08/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 2
 05/05/01 Third Division vs. Peterhead (H)  2 - 2
 28/04/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (A)  0 - 1
 21/04/01 Third Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  1 - 2
 27/03/01 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 1
 24/03/01 Third Division vs. Peterhead (A)  1 - 0
 20/03/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  0 - 0
 17/03/01 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 2
 13/03/01 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  3 - 0
 10/03/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 4
 07/03/01 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 0
 24/02/01 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 0
 03/02/01 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 27/01/01 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 1
 06/01/01 2nd Round vs. Stranraer (A)  0 - 2
 02/01/01 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  3 - 0
 16/12/00 Third Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 2
 12/12/00 1st Round Replay vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 0
 09/12/00 1st Round vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 1
 02/12/00 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 0
 25/11/00 Third Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 18/11/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  1 - 0
 11/11/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 1
 04/11/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 1
 28/10/00 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  0 - 1
 14/10/00 Third Division vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 3
 23/09/00 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 4
 16/09/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 2
 09/09/00 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 2
 02/09/00 2nd Round vs. Arbroath (A)  0 - 2
 26/08/00 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 0
 19/08/00 Third Division vs. Peterhead (A)  0 - 2
 15/08/00 1st Round vs. Elgin City (A)  4 - 2
 12/08/00 Third Division vs. Brechin City (H)  0 - 2
 05/08/00 Third Division vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 2
 06/05/00 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 1
 29/04/00 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 2
 01/04/00 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  0 - 0


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.





Debut

April 1st, 2000
Berwick Rangers 0 - 0 Dumbarton

League (Third Division)


Timeline