Derek Carcary Player Profile

Player Details



Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2010-11 10 (14) 4 1 0 29.2% 12.5% 58.3%
2009-10 11 (24) 5 1 0 25.7% 20.0% 54.3%
2008-09 28 (9) 14 1 0 48.6% 29.7% 21.6%
Totals: 49 (47) 23


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 29/01/11 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H) 1 - 2
 25/01/11 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H) 1 - 2
 18/01/11 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H) 4 - 1
 15/01/11 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H) 0 - 1
 02/10/10 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (H) 1 - 3

 Recent First Team Goals
 18/01/11 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H) 4 - 1
 25/09/10 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H) 1 - 3
 11/09/10 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H) 1 - 0
 31/07/10 1st Round vs. QOS (A) 1 - 5
 13/04/10 Second Division vs. Clyde (H) 3 - 3

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 18/01/11 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 25/09/10 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 3
 11/09/10 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 0
 31/07/10 1st Round vs. QOS (A)  1 - 5
 13/04/10 Second Division vs. Clyde (H)  3 - 3
 13/04/10 Second Division vs. Clyde (H)  3 - 3
 06/02/10 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  3 - 2
 15/12/09 Second Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  2 - 2
 26/09/09 Second Division vs. Peterhead (A)  2 - 1
 09/05/09 Third Division vs. Annan Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 02/05/09 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  6 - 0
 02/05/09 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  6 - 0
 02/05/09 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  6 - 0
 02/05/09 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  6 - 0
 25/04/09 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  4 - 0
 10/03/09 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 0
 31/01/09 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  1 - 1
 24/01/09 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 29/11/08 3rd Round vs. Ross County (A)  2 - 2
 29/11/08 3rd Round vs. Ross County (A)  2 - 2
 15/11/08 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 5
 20/09/08 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 1
 26/07/08 1st Round vs. Airdrieonians (A)  2 - 3

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 23/04/11 Second Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 2
 16/04/11 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (A)  1 - 2
 26/02/11 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 22/02/11 Second Division vs. Peterhead (H)  3 - 0
 19/02/11 Second Division vs. Peterhead (A)  2 - 1
 15/02/11 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  3 - 1
 12/02/11 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (H)  1 - 1
 05/02/11 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  3 - 2
 01/02/11 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (A)  2 - 1
 29/01/11 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 2
 25/01/11 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  1 - 2
 18/01/11 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 15/01/11 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 1
 02/01/11 Second Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  0 - 2
 02/10/10 Second Division vs. Airdrieonians (H)  1 - 3
 25/09/10 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 3
 18/09/10 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  0 - 0
 11/09/10 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 0
 28/08/10 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 6
 21/08/10 Second Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  0 - 1
 14/08/10 Second Division vs. Livingston (H)  1 - 2
 07/08/10 Second Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  1 - 4
 31/07/10 1st Round vs. QOS (A)  1 - 5
 25/07/10 1st Round vs. Morton (H)  0 - 0
 01/05/10 Second Division vs. Clyde (A)  2 - 4
 24/04/10 Second Division vs. Arbroath (H)  0 - 2
 17/04/10 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 13/04/10 Second Division vs. Clyde (H)  3 - 3
 10/04/10 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  0 - 1
 06/04/10 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 0
 03/04/10 Second Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  2 - 1
 27/03/10 Second Division vs. Peterhead (H)  1 - 3
 23/03/10 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  2 - 1
 20/03/10 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  0 - 0
 16/03/10 Second Division vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 2
 13/03/10 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  0 - 1
 09/03/10 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  3 - 1
 06/03/10 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  0 - 1
 02/03/10 Second Division vs. Peterhead (A)  1 - 2
 27/02/10 Second Division vs. Arbroath (A)  1 - 3
 16/02/10 Second Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  2 - 4
 06/02/10 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  3 - 2
 23/01/10 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 1
 15/12/09 Second Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  2 - 2
 05/12/09 3rd Round Replay vs. Morton (H)  0 - 1
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Morton (A)  0 - 0
 14/11/09 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 2
 07/11/09 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  3 - 0
 31/10/09 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  0 - 0
 03/10/09 Second Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  2 - 3
 26/09/09 Second Division vs. Peterhead (A)  2 - 1
 19/09/09 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  0 - 3
 12/09/09 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 0
 29/08/09 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 3
 22/08/09 Second Division vs. Clyde (H)  3 - 3
 15/08/09 Second Division vs. Arbroath (A)  1 - 3
 08/08/09 Second Division vs. Alloa Athletic (H)  1 - 3
 01/08/09 1st Round vs. Dunfermline Ath (H)  0 - 5
 26/07/09 1st Round vs. Morton (H)  0 - 1
 09/05/09 Third Division vs. Annan Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 02/05/09 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  6 - 0
 25/04/09 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  4 - 0
 11/04/09 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 0
 07/04/09 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 04/04/09 Third Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 0
 31/03/09 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  2 - 0
 21/03/09 Third Division vs. Annan Athletic (H)  0 - 2
 17/03/09 Third Divsion vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 14/03/09 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  0 - 1
 10/03/09 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 0
 07/03/09 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 0
 03/03/09 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  2 - 0
 28/02/09 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  1 - 3
 21/02/09 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 31/01/09 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  1 - 1
 24/01/09 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 17/01/09 Third Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 0
 10/01/09 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  0 - 2
 20/12/08 Third Division vs. Annan Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 15/12/08 3rd Round Replay vs. Ross County (H)  1 - 2
 13/12/08 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (H)  3 - 0
 29/11/08 3rd Round vs. Ross County (A)  2 - 2
 22/11/08 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 15/11/08 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (A)  2 - 5
 08/11/08 Third Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  1 - 1
 01/11/08 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 04/10/08 Third Division vs. Annan Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 27/09/08 Third Division vs. Forfar Athletic (A)  2 - 2
 20/09/08 Third Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 1
 13/09/08 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 1
 30/08/08 Third Division vs. East Stirlingshire (H)  1 - 1
 16/08/08 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 09/08/08 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  1 - 1
 05/08/08 1st Round vs. Annan Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 02/08/08 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  1 - 1
 26/07/08 1st Round vs. Airdrieonians (A)  2 - 3


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.





Debut

July 26th, 2008
Airdrieonians 3 - 2 Dumbarton

Challenge Cup (1st Round)


Timeline